Godhra to Kalol-Gujarat Bus Schedule & Fare

Godhra Kalol-Gujarat |Thursday, 30 May 20245 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Sai Darshan Travels ®Gagan Travels A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
02:05
0h : 30m
02:35
19

₹1000

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Non A/C, Seater Sleeper
00:30
1h : 00m
01:30
20

₹610

Bharat Travels (Banswara) Non A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
22:00
1h : 00m
23:00
30

₹900

Going To Gujrat Non A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
02:00
1h : 45m
03:45
37

₹1400

Shri Gajanand Travels Non A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
05:00
1h : 00m
06:00
37

₹2100

Godhra to Kalol-Gujarat Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹610 1h 3m 5 5

FAQ's about godhra to kalol-gujarat Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from godhra to kalol-gujarat?
  • A. There around 5 buses that travel from godhra to kalol-gujarat.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from godhra to kalol-gujarat?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from kalol-gujarat to godhra
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from godhra to kalol-gujarat?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from godhra to kalol-gujarat is ₹610
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from godhra to kalol-gujarat?
  • A. The first bus from godhra to kalol-gujarat leaves at 00:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from godhra to kalol-gujarat?
  • A. The last bus departs at 22:00 for godhra to kalol-gujarat

Types of Buses from godhra to kalol-gujarat

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 1
Non-Ac 4
Sleeper 5
Seater 1
Boarding Points in Godhra
Dropping Points in Kalol-Gujarat
  • Godhra bypass supreme hotel
  • Bus stand (dahod road) godhra help line n.
  • Godhra by pass -
  • Bus stand
  • By pass
  • Kalol Bypass
  • Kalol Chowkdi
  • Kalol (panchmahal)
  • By pass
  • Kalol Chowkdi

Bus Operators Between Godhra And Kalol-Gujarat

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on godhra to kalol-gujarat route. All these bus operators offering bus services from godhra to kalol-gujarat have their own terms and condition.

  • Ashok Travels Mandsaur
  • Going To Gujrat
  • Sai Darshan Travels ®Gagan Travels
  • Shri Gajanand Travels
  • Bharat Travels (Banswara)

Godhra to Kalol-Gujarat Bus Details

kalol-gujarat is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of kalol-gujarat by road, then you can easily buy your godhra to kalol-gujarat bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 5 buses and 5 official bus operators for the godhra to kalol-gujarat route. Amongst these Ashok Travels Mandsaur, Going To Gujrat, Sai Darshan Travels ®Gagan Travels, Shri Gajanand Travels, Bharat Travels (Banswara) are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from godhra to kalol-gujarat at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 1 hours 3 minutes to travel from godhra to kalol-gujarat by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the godhra to kalol-gujarat bus ticket price starts from ₹610 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the godhra to kalol-gujarat bus schedule, then the earliest bus from godhra departs at 00:30 and the last bus departs at kalol-gujarat 22:00. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the godhra to kalol-gujarat trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from godhra to kalol-gujarat?

A: There around 5 buses that travel from godhra to kalol-gujarat.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from godhra to kalol-gujarat?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from godhra to kalol-gujarat.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from godhra to kalol-gujarat?

A:The lowest bus fare from godhra to kalol-gujarat is ₹610.

Q)When does the first bus leave from godhra to kalol-gujarat?

A: The first bus from godhra to kalol-gujarat leaves at 00:30.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from godhra to kalol-gujarat?

A:The last bus departs at 22:00 for godhra to kalol-gujarat.