Chandrapur to Ahmednagar Bus Schedule & Fare

Chandrapur Ahmednagar |Saturday, 02 March 20247 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
VIDARBHA TRAVELS A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
17:00
12h : 38m
05:38
9

₹1274

PRASANNA PURPLE MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. A/C, Sleeper
16:30
12h : 30m
05:00
33

₹1392

PRASANNA PURPLE MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. 36 BERTH 2X1 AC SLEEPER
16:30
12h : 30m
05:00
24

₹1441

MAHALAXMI TRAVELS A/C, Sleeper, Bharat Benz
17:00
12h : 00m
05:00
20

₹1450

DNR EXPRESS A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
15:00
14h : 00m
05:00
30

₹1476

DNR EXPRESS A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
16:00
13h : 30m
05:30
27

₹1477

PRASANNA PURPLE MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. A/C, Sleeper
18:30
12h : 00m
06:30
36

₹1798

Chandrapur to Ahmednagar Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹1274 12h 56m 4 13

FAQ's about chandrapur to ahmednagar Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from chandrapur to ahmednagar?
  • A. There around 13 buses that travel from chandrapur to ahmednagar.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from chandrapur to ahmednagar?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from ahmednagar to chandrapur
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from chandrapur to ahmednagar?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from chandrapur to ahmednagar is ₹1274
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from chandrapur to ahmednagar?
  • A. The first bus from chandrapur to ahmednagar leaves at 15:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from chandrapur to ahmednagar?
  • A. The last bus departs at 19:00 for chandrapur to ahmednagar

Types of Buses from chandrapur to ahmednagar

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 13
Sleeper 13
Seater 3
Boarding Points in Chandrapur
Dropping Points in Ahmednagar
  • Dnr express opp pwd office near pani ki tanki
  • Dnr express, opp pwd office, near pani tanki-
  • Opp. PWD Office, Sanjay Gandhi Market,Shop No 17, Prasanna Purple, 07172
  • Near Adlabs Talkies Below Over Bridge Chandrapur
  • Mahakali travels,near main post office,front in water tank
  • Bus stand
  • Opp Auto LPG Gas Pump, Ambar Plaza Building Ahmednagar
  • Bus stand
  • Bus stand
  • Maliwada Bus stop Auto LPG Gas Opp Jalaram Travels-Ahmednagar

Bus Operators Between Chandrapur And Ahmednagar

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on chandrapur to ahmednagar route. All these bus operators offering bus services from chandrapur to ahmednagar have their own terms and condition.

  • DNR EXPRESS
  • PRASANNA PURPLE MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
  • MAHALAXMI TRAVELS
  • VIDARBHA TRAVELS

Chandrapur to Ahmednagar Bus Details

ahmednagar is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of ahmednagar by road, then you can easily buy your chandrapur to ahmednagar bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 13 buses and 4 official bus operators for the chandrapur to ahmednagar route. Amongst these DNR EXPRESS, PRASANNA PURPLE MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD., MAHALAXMI TRAVELS, VIDARBHA TRAVELS are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from chandrapur to ahmednagar at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 12 hours 56 minutes to travel from chandrapur to ahmednagar by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the chandrapur to ahmednagar bus ticket price starts from ₹1274 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the chandrapur to ahmednagar bus schedule, then the earliest bus from chandrapur departs at 15:00 and the last bus departs at ahmednagar 19:00. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the chandrapur to ahmednagar trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from chandrapur to ahmednagar?

A: There around 13 buses that travel from chandrapur to ahmednagar.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from chandrapur to ahmednagar?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from chandrapur to ahmednagar.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from chandrapur to ahmednagar?

A:The lowest bus fare from chandrapur to ahmednagar is ₹1274.

Q)When does the first bus leave from chandrapur to ahmednagar?

A: The first bus from chandrapur to ahmednagar leaves at 15:00.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from chandrapur to ahmednagar?

A:The last bus departs at 19:00 for chandrapur to ahmednagar.