BHUJ to VADODARA Bus Schedule & Fare

BHUJVADODARA|Friday, 23 February 20248 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. A/C, Sleeper
22:00
10h : 00m
08:00
36

₹857

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. A/C, Sleeper
22:00
10h : 00m
08:00
36

₹867

Shree Patel Travels (SRT) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) -
15:45
10h : 00m
01:45

₹950

Ghanshyam Travels A/C, Sleeper, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension
15:55
10h : 00m
01:55
24

₹952

Patel Tours AND Travels A/C, Sleeper
16:30
10h : 00m
02:30
31

₹962

Chartered Speed Pvt Ltd A/C, Sleeper
21:00
9h : 30m
06:30
21

₹990

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. A/C, Sleeper, Bharat Benz
10:00
11h : 15m
21:15
16

₹2762

Ramani Travels Non A/C, Sleeper
21:30
11h : 00m
08:30
32

₹850

BHUJ to VADODARA Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹850 10h 7m 7 18

FAQ's about bhuj to vadodara Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from bhuj to vadodara?
  • A. There around 18 buses that travel from bhuj to vadodara.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from bhuj to vadodara?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from vadodara to bhuj
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from bhuj to vadodara?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from bhuj to vadodara is ₹850
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from bhuj to vadodara?
  • A. The first bus from bhuj to vadodara leaves at 10:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from bhuj to vadodara?
  • A. The last bus departs at 22:00 for bhuj to vadodara

Types of Buses from bhuj to vadodara

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 12
Non-Ac 6
Sleeper 18
Boarding Points in bhuj
Dropping Points in vadodara
  • Shree Sahjanand Travels, Katira Complex, C wing, Opp - VBC Vadi , RTO Circle.
  • odhavbag-1(madhapar)
  • shivampark (MADHAPAR)
  • Gayatri Madhapar
  • Madhapar (Raj Icecream)
  • Madhapar, Police Chowki
  • Vardhman Nagar
  • Sekhapir
  • Kukma Bus Stand
  • Ratnal
  • Rto Circle Opp Fire Brigade Bhuj
  • Odhav Baugh
  • Halai Nagar Circle
  • Gayatri Mandir(Madhapar)
  • S.T Bus Stand Madhapar
  • Amitnagar (kaka pav bhaji)
  • Siddhi Travels Pandya bridge
  • Lal Baug Kashi vishwanath Mandir
  • Shusen Circle,Baroda,9825801354
  • Jamba Chokdi Sai sitaram hotel - 9825801354
  • Savli Chokdi
  • Amit Nagar Circle Baroda
  • Goldan chokdi Baroda
  • Sai Sitaram Hotel Nr Jambua Bridge Baroda
  • Amit Nagar Shopping Center, Amit Nagar Circel Shop No 4
  • Pandya Bridge Patel Travels
  • Shop No.4 Sainath Park Society, Opp Krishnavalley Complex Amitnagar Circle, Sama Savni Road Near Jay Ambe Vidhyalay, Baroda
  • Nandesari Chokdi
  • Sakarda
  • Fertilizers G.S.F.C Gate

Bus operators between BHUJ and VADODARA

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on bhuj to vadodara route. All these bus operators offering bus services from bhuj to vadodara have their own terms and condition.

  • Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ghanshyam Travels
  • Patel Tours AND Travels
  • Chartered Speed Pvt Ltd
  • Ramani Travels
  • Shree Patel Travels (SRT)
  • Patel Tours & Travels

BHUJ to VADODARA Bus Details

vadodara is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of vadodara by road, then you can easily buy your bhuj to vadodara bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 18 buses and 7 official bus operators for the bhuj to vadodara route. Amongst these Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd., Ghanshyam Travels, Patel Tours AND Travels, Chartered Speed Pvt Ltd, Ramani Travels, Shree Patel Travels (SRT), Patel Tours & Travels are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from bhuj to vadodara at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 10 hours 7 minutes to travel from bhuj to vadodara by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the bhuj to vadodara bus ticket price starts from ₹850 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the bhuj to vadodara bus schedule, then the earliest bus from bhuj departs at 10:00 and the last bus departs at vadodara 22:00. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the bhuj to vadodara trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from bhuj to vadodara?

A: There around 18 buses that travel from bhuj to vadodara.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from bhuj to vadodara?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from bhuj to vadodara.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from bhuj to vadodara?

A:The lowest bus fare from bhuj to vadodara is ₹850.

Q)When does the first bus leave from bhuj to vadodara?

A: The first bus from bhuj to vadodara leaves at 10:00.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from bhuj to vadodara?

A:The last bus departs at 22:00 for bhuj to vadodara.