Aklera to Bhopal Bus Schedule & Fare

Aklera Bhopal |Wednesday, 29 May 20249 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Babu Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
02:30
04h : 00m
06:30

₹850

A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY Bharat Benz AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
04:15
04h : 00m
08:15

₹899

M R Travels A/C, Seater Sleeper
02:30
4h : 00m
06:30
36

₹1000

Babu Travels A/C, Seater Sleeper
02:30
4h : 00m
06:30
32

₹1050

Verma Travels A/C, Sleeper, Premium, Multi Axle
03:00
4h : 00m
07:00
6

₹1100

Verma Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
03:00
04h : 00m
07:00

₹1150

Verma Travels A/C, Sleeper
03:00
3h : 00m
06:00
5

₹1400

Ganesh Travels (Kota) (Kota) Non A/C, Seater
12:40
4h : 45m
17:25
37

₹450

M R Travels Non A/C, Seater Sleeper
06:45
4h : 15m
11:00
47

₹800

Aklera to Bhopal Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹450 3h 51m 7 24

FAQ's about aklera to bhopal Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from aklera to bhopal?
  • A. There around 24 buses that travel from aklera to bhopal.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from aklera to bhopal?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from bhopal to aklera
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from aklera to bhopal?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from aklera to bhopal is ₹450
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from aklera to bhopal?
  • A. The first bus from aklera to bhopal leaves at 02:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from aklera to bhopal?
  • A. The last bus departs at 22:45 for aklera to bhopal

Types of Buses from aklera to bhopal

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 17
Non-Ac 7
Sleeper 20
Seater 14
Boarding Points in Aklera
Dropping Points in Bhopal
  • M.R Travels opp. Bus Stand Teen Murti circle
  • Aklera
  • Aklera BY Pass
  • Aklera BY Pass
  • M R Travels Aklera
  • BUS STAND TEEN MURTI CIRCLE AKLERA
  • Aklera Bus Stand
  • M.R.Travels,Lal Ghati Circle 8875611962
  • ISBT BUS STAND 8875611962
  • lalghati Alark Square Building ke near
  • ISBT Main Bus stand
  • Asharam Tiraha , infront of Asharam Gurukul
  • Verma Travels, Verma Travels Opp CI Opp. Mahindra Showroom, Lalghati, Bhopal
  • CS 01 ISBT Hoshangabad Road Near Habibganj Station Bhopal, ISBT
  • CS 01 ISBT Hoshangabad Road Near Habibganj Station Bhopal, ISBT
  • MR TRAVELS , LALGHATI
  • ISBT Bus Stand Ekta travels
  • Lal ghati circle
  • Habib ganj
  • Bus Stand (Nadra) Contact: 07442320868 8696371111
  • Bhopal Halalpur Bus Stand 9993030805 9079175553

Bus Operators Between Aklera And Bhopal

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on aklera to bhopal route. All these bus operators offering bus services from aklera to bhopal have their own terms and condition.

  • M R Travels
  • Babu Travels
  • Verma Travels
  • A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY
  • B.R. Travels
  • Ganesh Travels (Kota) (Kota)
  • Ganesh Travels (Kota)

Aklera to Bhopal Bus Details

bhopal is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of bhopal by road, then you can easily buy your aklera to bhopal bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 24 buses and 7 official bus operators for the aklera to bhopal route. Amongst these M R Travels, Babu Travels, Verma Travels, A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY, B.R. Travels, Ganesh Travels (Kota) (Kota), Ganesh Travels (Kota) are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from aklera to bhopal at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 3 hours 51 minutes to travel from aklera to bhopal by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the aklera to bhopal bus ticket price starts from ₹450 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the aklera to bhopal bus schedule, then the earliest bus from aklera departs at 02:30 and the last bus departs at bhopal 22:45. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the aklera to bhopal trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from aklera to bhopal?

A: There around 24 buses that travel from aklera to bhopal.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from aklera to bhopal?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from aklera to bhopal.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from aklera to bhopal?

A:The lowest bus fare from aklera to bhopal is ₹450.

Q)When does the first bus leave from aklera to bhopal?

A: The first bus from aklera to bhopal leaves at 02:30.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from aklera to bhopal?

A:The last bus departs at 22:45 for aklera to bhopal.