Munnar to Hosur Bus Schedule & Fare

MunnarHosur|Wednesday, 25 May 20227 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Royal Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 483580608
17:30
11h : 30m
05:00

Rs1400

Arasan Arassi AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 486502384
16:45
11h : 35m
04:20

Rs1575

Vignesh TAT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 477661947
17:35
11h : 25m
05:00

Rs1700

Greenline Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 494731243
16:30
12h : 00m
04:30

Rs1710

Royal Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) - 494545393
17:00
11h : 00m
04:00

Rs1100

Greenline Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 494728593
16:45
12h : 15m
05:00

Rs1499

Cumbum Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 492961500
17:00
12h : 55m
05:55

Rs1550

Munnar to Hosur Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
1100 11h 48m 5 7

FAQ's about Munnar to Hosur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Munnar to Hosur?
  • A. There around 7 buses that travel from Munnar to Hosur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Munnar to Hosur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Hosur to Munnar
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Munnar to Hosur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Munnar to Hosur is 1100
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Munnar to Hosur?
  • A. The first bus from Munnar to Hosur leaves at 16:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Munnar to Hosur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 17:35 for Munnar to Hosur

Types of Buses from Munnar to Hosur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 4
Non-Ac 3
Sleeper 7
Seater 1
Boarding Points in Munnar
Dropping Points in Hosur
  • Munnar (Pickup Van/Bus) Jayshree Holidays, Nadayar Road,Munnar JAYSHREE HOLIDAYS 2ND FLOOR PWD COMPLEX,NADAYAR ROAD,MUNNAR
  • Hosur

Bus operators between Munnar and Hosur

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Munnar to Hosur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Munnar to Hosur have their own terms and condition.

  • Greenline Travels
  • Arasan Arassi
  • Royal Travels
  • Cumbum Travels
  • Vignesh TAT

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Munnar to Hosur?

A: There around 7 buses that travel from Munnar to Hosur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Munnar to Hosur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Hosur to Munnar

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Munnar to Hosur?

A:The lowest bus fare from Munnar to Hosur is 1100

Q) What time first bus leaves from Munnar to Hosur?

A: The first bus from Munnar to Hosur leaves at 16:30

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Munnar to Hosur?

A:The last bus departs at 17:35 for Munnar to Hosur