×
Coupon Code
EMTYELLOW
Terms & Conditions
  • Customer will get flat discount of Rs. 150 for each seat
  • Customer can avail discount upto Rs. 900
  • All our new and existing customers can avail the offer
  • Offer is valid for a limited period
  • Valid for Delhi - Gurgaon - Jaipur & Jaipur - Gurgaon - Delhi routes only
  • Other Terms & Conditions of EaseMyTrip will also apply with this offer

Delhi to Gorakhpur Bus Schedule & Fare

DelhiGorakhpur|Tuesday, 02 June 2020 7 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
UPSRTC AC 3X2 AC Seater
20:02
17h : 58m
14:00

Rs1135

UPSRTC AC 3X2 AC Seater
13:00
14h : 00m
03:00

Rs1263

IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 2+1(42)AC, Seater-Sleeper,
20:30
13h : 30m
10:00

Rs1299

UPSRTC JAN RATH AC Seater
16:00
14h : 00m
06:00

Rs1432

UPSRTC JAN RATH AC Seater
12:00
14h : 00m
02:00

Rs1460

Shubh Holiday AC Seater/Sleeper - Delhi To Muzaffarpur 2:45 pm\t
14:45
12h : 45m
03:30

Rs1499

Shubh Holiday AC Seater/Sleeper - Delhi To Muzaffarpur 12:45pm
12:45
12h : 45m
01:30

Rs1699

Delhi to Gorakhpur Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
1135 13h 16m 14 25

FAQ's about Delhi to Gorakhpur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Delhi to Gorakhpur?
  • A. There around 25 buses that travel from Delhi to Gorakhpur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Delhi to Gorakhpur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Gorakhpur to Delhi
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Delhi to Gorakhpur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Delhi to Gorakhpur is 1135
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Delhi to Gorakhpur?
  • A. The first bus from Delhi to Gorakhpur leaves at 12:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Delhi to Gorakhpur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 22:30 for Delhi to Gorakhpur

Types of Buses from Delhi to Gorakhpur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 25
Sleeper 23
Seater 19
Boarding Points in Delhi
Dropping Points in Gorakhpur
  • Anand Vihar
  • KAUSHAMBI
  • EDM Mall Metro Pillor NO 215/216, 9968505586,9968505586,9582672075,8285963969
  • Dana Pani Hotel
  • Nausad Chauraha
  • GORAKHPUR
  • Gorakhpur

Bus operators between Delhi and Gorakhpur

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Delhi to Gorakhpur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Delhi to Gorakhpur have their own terms and condition.

  • IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri
  • Shubh Holiday
  • Shri Vashu Travels
  • Safar Express Tour and Travels
  • Jai Maa Kali Travels
  • UPSRTC
  • RSST Travels
  • National Bus Services
  • Ambika Travels
  • Sahil Raj Bus Service
  • Avadh Express
  • Panwar Travels (Dehli)
  • Gokul Tour And Travels
  • Deep Tour N Travel
FAQ
Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Delhi to Gorakhpur?

A: There around 25 buses that travel from Delhi to Gorakhpur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Delhi to Gorakhpur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Gorakhpur to Delhi

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Delhi to Gorakhpur?

A:The lowest bus fare from Delhi to Gorakhpur is 1135

Q) What time first bus leaves from Delhi to Gorakhpur?

A: The first bus from Delhi to Gorakhpur leaves at 12:00

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Delhi to Gorakhpur?

A:The last bus departs at 22:30 for Delhi to Gorakhpur