×
Coupon Code
EMTYELLOW
Terms & Conditions
  • Customer will get flat discount of Rs. 150 for each seat
  • Customer can avail discount upto Rs. 900
  • All our new and existing customers can avail the offer
  • Offer is valid for a limited period
  • Valid for Delhi - Gurgaon - Jaipur & Jaipur - Gurgaon - Delhi routes only
  • Other Terms & Conditions of EaseMyTrip will also apply with this offer

Angamaly Bangalore Bus Schedule & Fare

AngamalyBangalore|Saturday, 07 December 2019 13 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Aeon Connect 2+2 MultiAxle Semi Sleeper A/C
14:30
09h : 00m
23:30

Rs900

Sam Tourist 2+2 MultiAxle Semi Sleeper A/C
22:30
08h : 05m
06:35

Rs999

Suraj Holidays 2+1 Sleeper A/C
21:45
09h : 15m
07:00

Rs1199

Orange Tours and Travels 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
21:30
9h : 00m
06:30
12

Rs1250

Orange Tours and Travels 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
14:30
9h : 20m
23:50
14

Rs1400

Sky line Travels Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
19:00
12h : 30m
07:30

Rs1500

SPS Travels Non A/C, Seater
20:00
10h : 00m
06:00
23

Rs599

SPS Travels Non A/C, Seater Sleeper
19:00
11h : 00m
06:00
16

Rs699

Kallada Tours and Travels 2+1 Semi Sleeper Non A/C
19:30
10h : 30m
06:00

Rs700

Yathra Logistics Modern NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
21:00
09h : 00m
06:00

Rs750

Kerala Lines Trivandrum to Bangalore,A/C, Seater Semi Sleeper, Scania, Multi Axle
02:20
9h : 25m
11:45
30

Rs1000

Kerala Lines KPLY-BLR,A/C, Seater Semi Sleeper, Scania, Multi Axle
20:45
9h : 45m
06:30
30

Rs1100

Kerala Lines Trivandrum to Bangalore,A/C, Sleeper
02:50
9h : 55m
12:45
16

Rs1200

Angamaly to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
599 9h 10m 34 84

FAQ's about Angamaly to Bangalore Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Angamaly to Bangalore?
  • A. There around 84 buses that travel from Angamaly to Bangalore.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Angamaly to Bangalore?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Bangalore to Angamaly
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Angamaly to Bangalore?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Angamaly to Bangalore is 599
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Angamaly to Bangalore?
  • A. The first bus from Angamaly to Bangalore leaves at 01:25
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Angamaly to Bangalore?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:45 for Angamaly to Bangalore

Types of Buses from Angamaly to Bangalore

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 53
Non-Ac 31
Sleeper 60
Seater 34
Boarding Points in Angamaly
Dropping Points in Bangalore
  • Athaniair Port Junction
  • Angamaly.
  • Angamaly
  • Koratty Junction
  • Athaniair Port Junction
  • Angamaly.
  • Angamaly
  • Koratty Junction
  • Angamaly
  • Koratty
  • Angamally
  • Angamally
  • Atthani Cochin Airport Jn
  • Kalyani Travels Angamaly
  • Karukutty
  • Bangalore
  • Travel Needz
  • Toll Gate
  • Travel Needz
  • Toll gate towords Hosur
  • In front of Police Station
  • Madiwala
  • Travel Needz
  • Toll Gate
  • Travel Needz
  • Toll gate towords Hosur
  • In front of Police Station
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala - Near Police Station
  • Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

Bus operators between Angamaly and Bangalore

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Angamaly to Bangalore route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Angamaly to Bangalore have their own terms and condition.

  • Kerala Lines
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • SPS Travels
  • Sona Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Aeon Connect
  • Greenline Kerala
  • Sam Tourist
  • DIYA BUS (Foksle Group)
  • Alhind Travels
  • Sri Vinayaka Travels
  • Dreamliner Travels
  • KKN TRAVELS
  • Rukma Travels
  • Indus Bus
FAQ
Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Angamaly to Bangalore?

A: There around 84 buses that travel from Angamaly to Bangalore.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Angamaly to Bangalore?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Bangalore to Angamaly

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Angamaly to Bangalore?

A:The lowest bus fare from Angamaly to Bangalore is 599

Q) What time first bus leaves from Angamaly to Bangalore?

A: The first bus from Angamaly to Bangalore leaves at 01:25

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Angamaly to Bangalore?

A:The last bus departs at 23:45 for Angamaly to Bangalore