×
LOGIN OR SIGNUP

Akure To Lagos Flights

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

calender

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

calender

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April

July is by far the best month, wherein you can get cheapest flights for Akure to Lagos. Meanwhile, June is perceived as the expensive month due to the varying factors. That’s why it’s highly advised to make advanced online flight booking to save huge amounts of money.

Things to know
arrow One Way Fare
July

July- During this month the footfall is less so, the flight is gradually inexpensive.

round Round Trip Fare
July

July - is the cheapest month to book round trip flights.

Cheaper Fare
₹ 16067

Cheapest Fare- Currently, this is the fare price based on the current demand.

disclDisclaimer - All the mentioned fares were found within last 48 hrs. The displayed fares are based on historical data and are subject to change. The fares cannot be guaranteed at the time of booking.

Best Flight From Akure To Lagos

TAM Travaux Aeriens de Madagascar
TAM Travaux Aeriens de Madagascar

AKR

11:55

Akure Akure Airport

Tue , 18 Jun 2024

0h 50m
ellipse
Non Stop

LOS

12:45

Lagos Murtala Muhammed International Airport

Tue, 18 Jun 2024

Aerolineas Sosa
Aerolineas Sosa

AKR

15:50

Akure Akure Airport

Tue , 18 Jun 2024

0h 50m
ellipse
Non Stop

LOS

16:40

Lagos Murtala Muhammed International Airport

Tue, 18 Jun 2024

Interbrasil Star
Interbrasil Star

AKR

18:10

Akure Akure Airport

Tue , 18 Jun 2024

0h 50m
ellipse
Non Stop

LOS

19:00

Lagos Murtala Muhammed International Airport

Tue, 18 Jun 2024

Interbrasil Star
Interbrasil Star

AKR

18:15

Akure Akure Airport

Tue , 18 Jun 2024

0h 55m
ellipse
Non Stop

LOS

19:10

Lagos Murtala Muhammed International Airport

Tue, 18 Jun 2024

ellipse

Find the Lowest Airfare Akure to Lagos

Cheapest Fares
Fare
Date
Airline
Departure
Lowest Airfare
₹16067
26 June 2024
Aerolineas Sosa
14:50 PM
Cheapest Airfare Within 30 Days
₹15190
17 July 2024
Aerolineas Sosa
14:50 PM
Cheapest Airfare Within 90 Days
₹15190
17 July 2024
Aerolineas Sosa
14:50 PM

Akure to Lagos Flight Information

You can now easily make online flight bookings from Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS) at just ₹ 15190 (per person) with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. As a leading travel platform, we aim to offer convenient and hassle-free flight reservations for your desired route. When it comes to the price range of Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS) flights, then the price may range from ₹ 15190 to ₹ 16067 (per person). This sudden price fluctuation usually happens due to the emergence of various internal and external factors like air traffic, peak seasons, or other weather conditions.

Nevertheless, with EaseMyTrip you can also avail of multiple special offers and exciting deals and discounts on flight bookings. With this, you can elevate your journey from Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS) while ensuring that every penny is worth the investment. Along with this, our platform includes a dynamic search engine and a user-friendly interface providing diverse flight details related to flight number, departure status, arrival, and schedules to keep you updated.

Akure to Lagos Flights Details

It’s really intimidating to search, visit, and check out flights from Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS) on various online flight booking platforms. However, EaseMyTrip is a reliable portal that can make your job more simplified. At present, we have already collaborated with several prominent airlines ensuring seamless bookings for the flights from Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS). In line with this, our platform consists of various popular airline carriers like Akasa Air, SpiceJet, Air India, and Vistara usually operate 20 flights every day.

When it comes to the distance between Akure to Lagos, then the average distance would be 1148 Kilometre approximately. Thus, it’s highly recommended to select direct flight options. In case, if you’re looking for an affordable flight option, then you can also select indirect flights. Moreover, the flight duration for non-stop flights would be around 00:51 hrs. So, if you’ve planned to fly from Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS), then you must prefer making advanced flight bookings to eliminate last-minute hassles.

Flight Connectivity & Schedule Info

Currently, all the well-renowned flights offer non-stop flights from Akure to Lagos flights. Owing to this factor, you may reach the destination at the average flight duration of 00:51 hrs. Along with this, since the Akure to Lagos flight is the most common route: thus, you can try various layover flights. Top cities like Bengaluru, Bagdogra, Chennai, Jaipur, Kolkata, Chandigarh, etc. offer great connectivity between the flights.

Besides this, Akure Airport and Murtala Muhammed International Airport are the nearest airports. This will allow you to reach the destination with optimal comfort and convenience. Moreover, if you are looking forward to getting the cheapest flights then you should prefer booking a round trip during the pre-booking phase.

Why Make Akure to Lagos Flight Booking with EaseMyTrip

EaseMyTrip is one of the most popular online flight booking platforms aiming to offer an unforgettable exposure to the tourists seeking the best of travel services. The platform is known for providing vast flight options to users. Even the passengers get an opportunity to select the first class, business class, premium economy, and economy class cabin options as per their preferences and planned budget.

In addition to this, if you make flight bookings from Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS) with EaseMyTrip, then you are entitled to other exclusive benefits also. Some of these assured perks include 24/7 immediate support, regular updates on the flights, lowest fares, airport pick-up/drop facilities, and top-notch customer services for a smooth expedition. With this, you can also check out flight scheduling and other flight modifications/cancellation-related policies. Consequently, if you’re looking forward to booking Akure (AKR) to Lagos (LOS) flights at the best rates, then without any delay book your dream flight with EaseMyTrip for a delightful journey.

FAQ's
Q.Is there a web check-in option for the flight from Akure to Lagos?
Q.Can I make online reservations for cheap hotels close to the Lagos Airport?
Q.How can I get an online cheap flight ticket from Akure to Lagos?
Q.When is the best time to purchase airline tickets from Akure to Lagos at the lowest price?
Q.How long does it take to travel between Akure and Lagos by flight?
Q.How many classes are available to fly from Akure to Lagos?
Q.What are the traveller’s most preferred airlines from Akure to Lagos?
Q.Is there any promo code to get discounts on Akure to Lagos Flights?
Q.What are the latest Akure to Lagos Flight Offers at EaseMyTrip?
Q.What’s the best time to book a flight ticket with the lowest airfare from Akure to Lagos?