×
Sign In to Save more
Enjoy Exclusive Discounts on First Booking
LOGIN OR SIGNUP

Flights To Gorakhpur

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

calender

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

calender

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

February
March
April
August
September
October
November
December
January

March is by far the best month, wherein you can get cheapest flights for New Delhi to Gorakhpur. Meanwhile, February is perceived as the expensive month due to the varying factors. That’s why it’s highly advised to make advanced online flight booking to save huge amounts of money.

Disclaimer - All the mentioned fares were found within last 48 hrs. The displayed fares are based on historical data and are subject to change. The fares cannot be guaranteed at the time of booking.

Best Flight From New Delhi To Gorakhpur

IndiGo
IndiGo

DEL

14:15

New Delhi Indira Gandhi International Airport

Fri , 23 Feb 2024

1h 25m
ellipse
Non Stop

GOP

15:40

Gorakhpur Gorakhpur Airport

Fri, 23 Feb 2024

Alliance Air
Alliance Air

DEL

12:40

New Delhi Indira Gandhi International Airport

Fri , 23 Feb 2024

2h 0m
ellipse
Non Stop

GOP

14:40

Gorakhpur Gorakhpur Airport

Fri, 23 Feb 2024

SpiceJet
SpiceJet

DEL

13:00

New Delhi Indira Gandhi International Airport

Fri , 23 Feb 2024

1h 25m
ellipse
Non Stop

GOP

14:25

Gorakhpur Gorakhpur Airport

Fri, 23 Feb 2024

ellipse

Find the Lowest Airfare New Delhi to Gorakhpur

Cheapest Fares
Fare
Date
Airline
Departure
Lowest Airfare
₹7214
27 February 2024
Alliance Air
09:15 AM
Cheapest Airfare Within 30 Days
₹4799
30 March 2024
Alliance Air
09:15 AM
Cheapest Airfare Within 90 Days
₹4799
30 March 2024
Alliance Air
09:15 AM
Best Time to Travel

How early should I book a flight ticket to get the lowest airfare to Gorakhpur?

To get discounted prices and cheapest fares on flights to Gorakhpur, it would be better to make flight bookings 3 weeks in advance from the departure date. The early planning and flight bookings can assist you in getting cheaper fares and if you think to book flights approaching closer to departure date, then definitely the fares will increase, due to the delay from your end.

Fare
Days In Advance
Reasonable Fares

Which is the cheapest day to book flights to Gorakhpur?

Currently, Wednesday is the cheapest day to book flights to Gorakhpur, whereas Saturday is the most expensive day for flight reservations.

Fare
Weekdays
Average Flight Duration to Gorakhpur

How much time does it take to fly to Gorakhpur?

The flight duration usually changes depending on the distance between the destinations. In the case of flights to Gorakhpur, if you book a flight from Bangalore, then the average flight duration would be around 2 hours 50 minutes and from Mumbai it’s 2 hours 10 minutes.

Duration In Minutes

About Flights to Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur, the iconic capital of India, is alone the most seamless destination that showcases the enriching tapestry of history, traditions and modernity. This site possesses the greatest amalgamation of monuments, local streets, spiritual sites, galleries and transportation facilities. When it comes to travelling, Gorakhpur indeed is reckoned for its better connectivity, network and busiest routes.

Since the flight connectivity of the city is unparalleled, due to these reasons only the prices of flights to Gorakhpur usually inflate at a massive pace. Therefore, it’s highly recommended to book flights at least 3 weeks prior to departure. If you want instant flight tickets at cost-effective rates, then you must make online flight bookings further with EaseMyTrip only for a seamless journey.

Updates on Flights to Gorakhpur

The IATA code for Gorakhpur Airport is GOP . Besides this, the city consists of Gorakhpur Airport (GOP) Airport as the nearest hub for travellers. It offers its exclusive flights to 67 destinations, from which 5 are domestic airlines. Amongst these, IndiGo Airlines, Air India, JetLite and many more are the prominent domestic airline carriers in India. As per the records, it’s been witnessed that the earliest domestic flight took off at 02:15 pm.

On the other hand, the last domestic flight to Gorakhpur reaches around 4:50 pm from IndiGo Airlines. Due to these specific reasons, this airport is perceived as the bustling airport established in the Indian subcontinent. However, when you are travelling to any city situated near domestic airlines, then the average flight timings will be around 01:36.

With better connectivity, other 77 international major airways also provide exclusive flights to Gorakhpur. Some of these foreign airlines are Air Berlin, Air France, Air Canada and many more. If you’re planning to visit Gorakhpur from any foreign destination, then you make online flight bookings from various other 41 cities established across international boundaries. Along with this, the first international flight arrives at 11:45 pm in ASKY. Meanwhile, the flight from Swiss International Airline reaches around 12:15 pm.

Why Choose EaseMyTrip For Flight Bookings to Gorakhpur?

Currently, you can avail flights to Gorakhpur from other top major sectors or destinations, such as London, Singapore, Chennai etc. Additionally, many of these airlines provide web check-in capabilities and other opulent extras like plush seats, mouthwatering meals, and Wi-Fi. These amenities are provided to ensure that your on-air experience is as convenient and comfortable as possible. As a result, anyone travelling to Gorakhpur can book their flights through EaseMyTrip to get the best deals.

You can utilise and relish all of the in-flight amenities with our exclusive services, reduced prices, and additional discounts on local and international flights. So, why wait? When you can participate in making flight bookings to Gorakhpur With EaseMyTrip, the most well-known online ticket booking service, you can find affordable flights from Gorakhpur.

FAQ's
Q.Which month is the best for booking flights to Gorakhpur?
Q.Which airport travellers can choose to fly to Gorakhpur?
Q.What kind of cabin classes are available for the flights to Gorakhpur?
Q.What are some of the famous airlines and routes to Gorakhpur?
Q.How can we reach Gorakhpur Airport easily Gorakhpur?
Q.What’s the usual flight duration to Gorakhpur?
Q.Which airline flies to Gorakhpur?
Q.How EaseMyTrip helps travellers in booking flights to Gorakhpur?