FlightUdaipur to Chennai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Maharana Pratap Airport
Madras,Chennai International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4097 FebruaryRs3894 MarchRs3077 AprilRs4627 MayRs5042 JuneRs5687
JulyRs4465 AugustRs2576 SeptemberRs3337 October- November- December-

Udaipur Chennai Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Air India
Direct Flight per Day
70
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4023

Cheapest Direct Flight from Udaipur To Chennai Fare as on 16 Feb 2020

Air India
Air India
AI- 606
10:00
Udaipur
21h 30m
1-Stop
07:30
Chennai
6104
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 979
13:20
Udaipur
05h 45m
1-Stop
19:05
Chennai
6473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 979
13:20
Udaipur
04h 45m
1-Stop
18:05
Chennai
6473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5042
18:00
Udaipur
06h 40m
1-Stop
00:40
Chennai
6809
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2197
17:10
Udaipur
07h 30m
1-Stop
00:40
Chennai
6809
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2299
19:20
Udaipur
05h 20m
1-Stop
00:40
Chennai
6809
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 979
13:20
Udaipur
06h 55m
1-Stop
20:15
Chennai
7034
Air India
Air India
AI- 606
10:00
Udaipur
24h 55m
1-Stop
10:55
Chennai
7049
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5042
18:00
Udaipur
05h 45m
1-Stop
23:45
Chennai
7088
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2197
17:10
Udaipur
06h 35m
1-Stop
23:45
Chennai
7088
Air India
Air India
AI- 644
16:20
Udaipur
15h 10m
1-Stop
07:30
Chennai
7154
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2299
19:20
Udaipur
09h 35m
1-Stop
04:55
Chennai
7439
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 628
15:20
Udaipur
18h 50m
1-Stop
10:10
Chennai
7603
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 753
15:00
Udaipur
08h 40m
1-Stop
23:40
Chennai
7795
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 753
15:00
Udaipur
06h 30m
1-Stop
21:30
Chennai
7795
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 753
15:00
Udaipur
05h 45m
1-Stop
20:45
Chennai
7795
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 753
15:00
Udaipur
07h 10m
1-Stop
22:10
Chennai
7795
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 748
09:50
Udaipur
10h 55m
1-Stop
20:45
Chennai
7976
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 748
09:50
Udaipur
06h 50m
1-Stop
16:40
Chennai
7976
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 6476
18:00
Udaipur
06h 50m
1-Stop
00:50
Chennai
8057
FAQs About Flights From Udaipur To Chennai
  • What is the round trip airfare forUdaipur to Chennai ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3958.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Udaipur to Chennai ?

    Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Udaipur to Chennai?

    Air India (AI) - 9686 is the first flight at 09:00 and Indigo (6E) - 2299 is the last flight at 09:00 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Udaipur to Chennai Per Day?

    70 flights fly from Udaipur to Chennai per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Udaipur to Chennai?

    The earliest flight to take from Udaipur to Chennai is at 09:00.

  • Udaipur Airport information
  • Airport : Maharana Pratap Airport
  • IATA Code : UDR
  • Phone : 0294 265 5950
  • Address : NH 76, Dabok, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313023
  • Chennai Airport information
  • Airport : Chennai International Airport
  • IATA Code : MAA
  • Phone : 044-2256 0551
  • Address : Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Top Airlines Flying From Udaipur to Chennai