FlightPort Blair to Chennai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Madras,Chennai International Airport

Cheap Airfare from Port Blair to Chennai

OctoberRs3260 NovemberRs4152 DecemberRs4542 JanuaryRs3551 FebruaryRs3251 MarchRs3519
AprilRs3719 MayRs4677 JuneRs3732 JulyRs3838 AugustRs4831 SeptemberRs6882

Air Fare Calendar

Oct 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Oct 13

Oct 14

Oct 15

Oct 16

Oct 17

Oct 18

Rs.7408

Oct 19

Rs.6726

Oct 20

Rs.6726

Oct 21

Rs.6726

Oct 22

Rs.6726

Oct 23

Rs.6726

Oct 24

Rs.6726

Oct 25

Rs.6726

Oct 26

Rs.3260

Oct 27

Rs.3265

Oct 28

Rs.4152

Oct 29

Rs.4290

Oct 30

Rs.4831

Oct 31

Rs.4831

Nov 01

Rs.6200

Nov 02

Rs.6599

Nov 03

Rs.9326

Nov 04

Rs.8772

Nov 05

Rs.5777

Nov 06

Rs.6389

Nov 07

Rs.5350

Nov 08

Rs.5570

Nov 09

Rs.5560

Nov 10

Rs.6599

Nov 11

Rs.5560

Nov 12

Rs.6491

Nov 13

Rs.5560

Nov 14

Rs.5350

Nov 15

Rs.5356

Nov 16

Rs.5570

Deals & Coupons

  • Paypal cashback

    Save Rs.1150 on booking through PayPal

    Promocode:

    EMTPAY

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • Udan scheme

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on UDAN Flights

    Promocode:

    UDAN

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • Easefly

    Get up to Rs.3000 Instant Discount on Flight Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEFLY

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • Fly family

    Enjoy Up to Rs. 3000 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for your Family

    Promocode:

    FLYFAMILY

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • International flights

    Fly to Your Favourite International Destination and Get upto Rs.20,000 Off

    Promocode:

    INTEMT

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • Emtflycouple

    Get Up to Rs. 2500 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for Two Persons

    Promocode:

    FLYCOUPLE

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • Pardes

    Fly High with Flat 10% Discount on Roundtrip International Flight Bookings.

    Promocode:

    PARDES

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • Coupon

    Grab 5% Instant Discount on Flight Booking with EaseMyTrip

    Promocode:

    EMT2019

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • New user

    Register and Get Discount on Booking First Flight with Us

    Promocode:

    EMTFIRST

    Till 31st Oct, 2019

    View Details
  • Free cancellation

    Enjoy 100% Money Back on Flight Cancellation

    Promocode:

Port Blair Airport information

Airport:Veer Savarkar International Airport
IATA Code: IXZ
Phone: 124-3367000
Address: Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands-744103

Chennai Airport information

Airport:Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MAA
Phone: 044-2256 0551
Address: Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
SpiceJet
SG- 607
14:45
Port Blair
02h 15m
Non-Stop
17:00
Chennai
3265
Vistara
UK- 834
13:55
Port Blair
02h 25m
Non-Stop
16:20
Chennai
3389
GoAir
G8- 304
10:55
Port Blair
02h 15m
Non-Stop
13:10
Chennai
4831
Indigo
6E- 905
07:25
Port Blair
02h 15m
Non-Stop
09:40
Chennai
4834
Indigo
6E- 393
07:30
Port Blair
09h 30m
1-Stop
17:00
Chennai
5246
Indigo
6E- 393
07:30
Port Blair
07h 05m
1-Stop
14:35
Chennai
5764
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
02h 10m
Non-Stop
10:10
Chennai
6882
Indigo
6E- 296
08:25
Port Blair
08h 20m
1-Stop
16:45
Chennai
6952
Indigo
6E- 296
08:25
Port Blair
09h 25m
1-Stop
17:50
Chennai
6952
Indigo
6E- 296
08:25
Port Blair
08h 20m
2+-Stops
16:45
Chennai
7004
Indigo
6E- 973
08:40
Port Blair
07h 40m
1-Stop
16:20
Chennai
7159
Indigo
6E- 973
08:40
Port Blair
10h 20m
1-Stop
19:00
Chennai
7159
Indigo
6E- 6616
10:00
Port Blair
06h 20m
1-Stop
16:20
Chennai
7159
Indigo
6E- 6616
10:00
Port Blair
09h 00m
1-Stop
19:00
Chennai
7159
Indigo
6E- 6616
10:00
Port Blair
10h 20m
1-Stop
20:20
Chennai
7159
Air India
AI- 552
13:20
Port Blair
02h 10m
Non-Stop
15:30
Chennai
8352
Vistara
UK- 778
11:55
Port Blair
34h 50m
2+-Stops
22:45
Chennai
11406
Vistara
UK- 778
11:55
Port Blair
22h 10m
1-Stop
10:05
Chennai
13831
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
28h 15m
2+-Stops
12:45
Chennai
16717
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
28h 15m
2+-Stops
12:45
Chennai
16717
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Port Blair to Chennai Per Day?

42 flights fly from Port Blair to Chennai per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Chennai?

The earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Chennai is at 07:25.

Appox distance between Port Blair to Chennai?

1373.73 kilometers is the approximate distance between Port Blair to Chennai.

When does the last flight leave from Port Blair?

The last flight is SpiceJet (SG) - 607 leave at 14:45 from Port Blair.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Port Blair and Chennai and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 11 flights while Air India and GoAir have 22 and 1 flights respectively on Port Blair to Chennai route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Port Blair to Chennai?

SpiceJet offers the cheapest flight from Port Blair to Chennai

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Port Blair to Chennai?

There are 6 non-stop flights and 36 connecting flights from Port Blair to Chennai

Which airlines fly most frequently between Port Blair to Chennai?

Indigo has maximum number of flights from Port Blair to Chennai

How long a non-stop flight from Port Blair to Chennai takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Port Blair to Chennai is usually 2h 15m

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Port Blair to Chennai ?

Usually, Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Port Blair to Chennai

Read All 13 Questions

Port Blair to Chennai Flight Details

Book cheap flights from Port Blair to Chennai and choose the best flight time for you to travel between the cities. Check Port Blair to Chennai flight duration and find out the low cost airlines operating on this route to book cheap air tickets. EaseMyTrip.com assures you an amusing travel experience between Port Blair and Chennai. Over 4 flights are operating daily from Port Blair to Chennai flight route. It takes average time duration of 2 hours and 15 minutes to travel between these two cities. 4 airlines operate flight from Port Blair to Chennai. The first flight of Air India 550 takes off at 8:05 AM, while the last flight available is SpiceJet 607 that departs at 2:50 PM. The average basic fare of this particular route starts from Rs. 5,529.

About Port Blair: Capital city of the Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Port Blair is an amazing holiday destination that offers ultimate and fun and relaxation to the travelers. The city is full of tourist attractions and enriched with gentle sea breeze, serene white beaches and the aesthetics of nature. Tourists can enjoy here several fun activities. It features several museums, beaches and parks. The city serves as a significant base for the Indian Coast Guard and Indian Navy. This key city is connected to rest of India through air route. Everyday number airlines take off from Port Blair Airport to reach other cities of India. Explore EaseMyTrip.com to know about the schedules of the airlines and reach airport on time to catch your flight.

Top Airlines Flying From Port Blair to Chennai

×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions