Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 3,053 NovemberRs 3,053 DecemberRs 2,000 JanuaryRs 3,053 FebruaryRs 2,000 MarchRs 2,000
AprilRs 3,053 May-

Lucknow to Patna Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 4,628

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,278

Average Flight Duration

1h 0m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Lucknow to Patna Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5373
10:20
Lucknow
01h 00m
Non-Stop
11:20
Patna
4,628
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
04h 30m
1-Stop
19:55
Patna
9,808
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
18h 10m
1-Stop
09:35
Patna
9,808
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 406
14:05
Lucknow
07h 10m
1-Stop
21:15
Patna
11,951
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2620
06:00
Lucknow
07h 00m
1-Stop
13:00
Patna
17,300
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
18h 50m
1-Stop
08:45
Patna
17,649
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:05
Lucknow
04h 30m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
18,594
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:05
Lucknow
25h 20m
1-Stop
15:25
Patna
21,114
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
28h 40m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
23,634
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
28h 40m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
23,634
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
28h 40m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
23,634
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
28h 40m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
23,634
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
28h 40m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
23,634
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
28h 40m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
23,634
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
28h 40m
1-Stop
18:35
Patna
23,634
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
25h 30m
1-Stop
15:25
Patna
26,154
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
25h 30m
1-Stop
15:25
Patna
26,154
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
25h 30m
1-Stop
15:25
Patna
26,154
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
25h 30m
1-Stop
15:25
Patna
26,154
Air India
Air India
AI- 626
13:55
Lucknow
25h 30m
1-Stop
15:25
Patna
26,154

FAQs About Flights From Lucknow To Patna

What is the round trip airfare for Lucknow to Patna ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3,040

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Lucknow to Patna ?

ANS. Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Lucknow to Patna ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 5373 is the first flight at 10:20 and Air India (AI) - 432 is the last flight at 10:20 on this route.

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Patna Per Day ?

ANS. 25 flights fly from Lucknow to Patna per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Patna ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Patna is at 10:20.

Airport information
  • Lucknow Airport information
  • Airport : Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
  • IATA Code : LKO
  • Phone : 0522 243 5404
  • Address : Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009
  • Patna Airport information
  • Airport : Jay Prakash Narayan Airport
  • IATA Code : PAT
  • Phone : 0612-2220683
  • Address : Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, J.P.N.I. Airport, Patna-800014, Bihar
LKO to PAT Flight Details

On this page of EaseMyTrip.com, you get to explore latest information regarding the flight schedule and status of Lucknow to Patna route. Plan your tour according to the suitable time and book cheap flights from Lucknow (LKO) to Patna (PAT). Also, know about the important facts regarding the flight and travel as per your schedule. Around 70 flights fly per day on Lucknow to Patna flight route. The average travel duration (air travel time) of the flight is 1:00 hour. Similarly, 3 airlines offer daily flight service on Lucknow to Patna route. The earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Patna is at 06:10 AM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 1,987.

Top Airlines Flying From Lucknow to Patna