FlightLeh to Jammu Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Jammu Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

NovemberRs4087 DecemberRs4458 JanuaryRs2748 FebruaryRs2748 MarchRs2775 AprilRs5061
May- JuneRs7419 July- AugustRs6974 September-

Leh Jammu Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4087
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
8
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4384

Cheapest Direct Flight from Leh To Jammu Price as on 19 Nov 2020

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 205
09:30
Leh
01h 05m
Non-Stop
10:35
Jammu
4087
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 204
11:00
Leh
04h 45m
1-Stop
15:45
Jammu
9010
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
23h 05m
1-Stop
09:25
Jammu
10806
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 20m
1-Stop
08:40
Jammu
10859
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 20m
2+-Stops
08:40
Jammu
11384
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 20m
2+-Stops
08:40
Jammu
12066
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
23h 05m
2+-Stops
09:25
Jammu
12749
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 20m
2+-Stops
08:40
Jammu
12801
FAQs About Flights From Leh To Jammu
  • What is the round trip airfare forLeh to Jammu ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4235.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Leh to Jammu ?

    Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Leh to Jammu?

    GoAir (G8) - 205 is the first flight at 09:30 and GoAir (G8) - 204 is the last flight at 09:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Leh to Jammu Per Day?

    8 flights fly from Leh to Jammu per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Leh to Jammu?

    The earliest flight to take from Leh to Jammu is at 09:30.

  • Leh Airport information
  • Airport : Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
  • IATA Code : IXL
  • Phone : 01982 251 783
  • Address : KBR Airport, Leh, J&K
  • Jammu Airport information
  • Airport : Jammu Airport Information
  • IATA Code : IXJ
  • Phone : 0191-2437843
  • Address : Civil Enclave, Jammu, J&K

IXL to IXJ Flight Details

Choose the best flight time to travel from Leh (IXL) to Jammu (IXJ) by exploring Leh to Jammu flight duration, schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com. Check-out all the recent details and facts about flights taking off from Leh to Jammu and book cheap flights from Leh to Jammu. EaseMyTrip.com assures you a memorable travel experience between Leh and Jammu. Here, you also get information whether any low cost airlines flying on this route or not with their current arrival and departure times to catch flight on time. At present, only 9 flights fly every week from Leh to Jammu. It takes average time duration of 55 minutes to travel between the two beautiful cities. 3 airlines offer flight services from Leh to Jammu. The first flight from Leh to Jammu is Air India 449 flies at 08:50 AM while last flight between Leh and Jammu is Air India 446. The average starting fare of the route is Rs. 5,757.

Top Airlines Flying From Leh to Jammu