Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 4,968 FebruaryRs 4,381 MarchRs 4,398 AprilRs 5,275 MayRs 4,868 JuneRs 5,445
JulyRs 5,445 AugustRs 5,445 SeptemberRs 5,445 OctoberRs 5,445

Kozhikode to Mumbai Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,799

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,355

Average Flight Duration

1h 55m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kozhikode to Mumbai Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
24h 20m
1 Stop
09:50
Mumbai
17,981
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
22h 40m
1 Stop
08:10
Mumbai
22,245
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
31h 20m
1 Stop
16:50
Mumbai
32,640
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
31h 20m
1 Stop
16:50
Mumbai
30,540
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7273
08:15
Kozhikode
11h 30m
1 Stop
19:45
Mumbai
10,799
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7273
08:15
Kozhikode
08h 40m
1 Stop
16:55
Mumbai
17,519
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
32h 35m
1 Stop
18:05
Mumbai
25,185
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
14h 35m
1 Stop
00:05
Mumbai
18,744
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
24h 25m
1 Stop
09:55
Mumbai
17,904
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
24h 25m
1 Stop
09:55
Mumbai
17,904
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
52h 15m
1 Stop
13:45
Mumbai
28,827
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
23h 05m
1 Stop
08:35
Mumbai
19,662
Air India
Air India
AI- 582
06:10
Kozhikode
01h 55m
Non Stop
08:05
Mumbai
5,050
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
23h 05m
1 Stop
08:35
Mumbai
19,662
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7002
07:10
Kozhikode
06h 10m
1 Stop
13:20
Mumbai
11,668
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7002
07:10
Kozhikode
07h 40m
1 Stop
14:50
Mumbai
9,960
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 565
19:30
Kozhikode
05h 20m
1 Stop
00:50
Mumbai
9,164
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5396
09:40
Kozhikode
01h 55m
Non Stop
11:35
Mumbai
5,362
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
23h 05m
1 Stop
08:35
Mumbai
17,772
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
09:30
Kozhikode
23h 05m
1 Stop
08:35
Mumbai
21,762

Best airlines from Kozhikode to Mumbai

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 5,050
Air India Flights
Air India Air India
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 5,362
Air India Flights
Airport information
  • Kozhikode Airport information
  • Airport : Calicut International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCJ
  • Phone : 0483-2712630
  • Address : Calicut International Airport, International Terminal Rd, Karipur, Kerala
  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
CCJ to BOM Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Kozhikode to Mumbai. Moreover, you will get to know the Kozhikode (CCJ) to Mumbai (BOM) flight duration, schedule and status to confirm the best flight time to travel. Here, you will get detailed information and facts related to low cost airlines flying on this specified route. More than 41+ flights take off for the flight route of Kozhikode to Mumbai every day. It takes around 1 hour and 50 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities of India. 3 airline carriers offer services between the flight route of Kozhikode (CCJ) and Mumbai (BOM). The first flight Air India 582 leaves at 7:30 AM, while the last flight is Jet Airways 2625 that departs at 15:05 PM. The average airfare for Kozhikode to Mumbai route begins from Rs. 2,677.

Top Airlines Flying From Kozhikode to Mumbai