Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 3,742 FebruaryRs 4,641 MarchRs 4,641 AprilRs 4,642 MayRs 4,642 JuneRs 4,642
JulyRs 4,642 AugustRs 4,642 SeptemberRs 4,642 OctoberRs 4,642

Kolkata to Silchar Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 3,842

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,213

Average Flight Duration

1h 21m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata to Silchar Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 713
07:05
Kolkata
01h 15m
Non Stop
08:20
Silchar
3,842
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2513
12:25
Kolkata
01h 20m
Non Stop
13:45
Silchar
3,842
Air India
Air India
AI- 753
05:50
Kolkata
01h 20m
Non Stop
07:10
Silchar
3,842
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7721
08:05
Kolkata
01h 30m
Non Stop
09:35
Silchar
3,842
Airport information
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Silchar Airport information
  • Airport : Silchar Airport
  • IATA Code : IXS
  • Phone : 03841 282 293
  • Address : Kumbhirgram Airport Road, Kumbhirgram T.E., Assam 788109
CCU to IXS Flight Details

Check the availability of cheap flight tickets for Kolkata to Silchar at EaseMyTrip.com. Also, find out about the latest flight schedule and status of the airlines flying on Kolkata (CCU) to Silchar (IXS) flight route. You can get complete information about ongoing discounts and offers on flights from Kolkata to Silchar. For more economical flight booking deals on Kolkata to Silchar flights, log on to EaseMyTrip.com. Around 20 flights fly on Kolkata to Silchar flight route daily basis. The standard flying duration (on-board travel) of the flight is 1 hour and 35 minutes. At present, only 3 domestic air carriers offers nonstop flights for Kolkata (CCU) to Silchar (IXS) flight route. The first flight Jet Airways 622 at 1:45 AM and last flight JetAirways which takes off at 8:10 PM from Kolkata. The average basic airfare for Kolkata to Silchar flight starts from Rs. 3,500. So, book a ticket now and enjoy a memorable air-travel experience.

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Silchar