FlightChennai to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Chennai to Bangalore Airfare Starting 1099 on 30/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 18

Rs.2703

Nov 19

Rs.1905

Nov 20

Rs.1590

Nov 21

Rs.1484

Nov 22

Rs.1484

Nov 23

Rs.1484

Nov 24

Rs.1484

Nov 25

Rs.1283

Nov 26

Rs.1484

Nov 27

Rs.1283

Nov 28

Rs.1283

Nov 29

Rs.1283

Nov 30

Rs.1283

Dec 01

Rs.1333

Dec 02

Rs.1283

Dec 03

Rs.1283

Dec 04

Rs.1283

Dec 05

Rs.1283

Dec 06

Rs.1333

Dec 07

Rs.1283

Dec 08

Rs.1283

Dec 09

Rs.1283

Dec 10

Rs.1283

Dec 11

Rs.1283

Dec 12

Rs.1283

Dec 13

Rs.1283

Dec 14

Rs.1283

Dec 15

Rs.1283

Dec 16

Rs.1283

Dec 17

Rs.1270

Dec 18

Rs.1534

Dec 19

Rs.1583

Dec 20

Rs.1546

Dec 21

Rs.1283

Dec 22

Rs.1333

Offers & Promos

  • 500foryou

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on Domestic Flights

    Promocode:

    500FORYOU

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Indigo

    Scheduled Outage!

    Promocode:

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Saturday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Jet airways

    Fly Europe with up to 15% Discount on Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Chennai

Chennai International Airport (MAA), Chennai 14 Kms
Tirupati Airport (TIR), Tirupati 98 Kms
Pondicherry Airport (PNY), Pondicherry 133 Kms
Neyveli Airport (NVY), Neiveli 182 Kms
Cuddapah Airport (CDP), Cuddapah 226 Kms

Chennai Airport information

Airport:Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MMA
Phone: 044-2256 0551
Address: Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
18 Dec
1534
19 Dec
1583
20 Dec
1546
21 Dec
1283
22 Dec
1333
23 Dec
1283
24 Dec
1283
25 Dec
1287
26 Dec
1283
27 Dec
1391
28 Dec
1546
29 Dec
1333
30 Dec
1484
31 Dec
1391
01 Jan
1283
02 Jan
1484
03 Jan
1283
04 Jan
1287
05 Jan
1382
06 Jan
1234
07 Jan
1270
08 Jan
1382
09 Jan
1270
10 Jan
1270
11 Jan
1287
12 Jan
1270
13 Jan
1333
14 Jan
1333
15 Jan
1546
16 Jan
1391
17 Jan
1270
18 Jan
1297
19 Jan
1270
20 Jan
1294
21 Jan
1270
22 Jan
1283
23 Jan
1283
24 Jan
1270
25 Jan
1333
26 Jan
1412
27 Jan
1391
28 Jan
1270
29 Jan
1412
30 Jan
1099
31 Jan
1270
01 Feb
1270
02 Feb
1099
03 Feb
1099
04 Feb
1099
05 Feb
1099
06 Feb
1283
07 Feb
1283
08 Feb
1099
09 Feb
1099
10 Feb
1287
11 Feb
1287
12 Feb
1099
13 Feb
1099
14 Feb
1283
15 Feb
1391
16 Feb
1287
17 Feb
1391
18 Feb
1145
19 Feb
1099
20 Feb
1099
21 Feb
1287
22 Feb
1294
23 Feb
1270
24 Feb
1099
25 Feb
1270
26 Feb
1099
27 Feb
1099
28 Feb
1099
01 Mar
1099
02 Mar
1333
03 Mar
1099
04 Mar
1149
05 Mar
1145
06 Mar
1284
07 Mar
1099
08 Mar
1099
09 Mar
1099
10 Mar
1099
11 Mar
1099
12 Mar
1099
13 Mar
1099
14 Mar
1099
15 Mar
1294
16 Mar
1099
17 Mar
1099
18 Mar
1294
19 Mar
1099
20 Mar
1099
21 Mar
1099
22 Mar
1099
23 Mar
1099
24 Mar
1391
25 Mar
1287
26 Mar
1290
27 Mar
1099
28 Mar
1099
29 Mar
1099
30 Mar
1099
31 Mar
1099
01 Apr
1283
02 Apr
1283
03 Apr
1412
04 Apr
1294
05 Apr
1283
06 Apr
1283
07 Apr
1294
08 Apr
1412
09 Apr
1283
10 Apr
1283
11 Apr
1283
12 Apr
1307
13 Apr
1287
14 Apr
1283
15 Apr
1283
16 Apr
1402
17 Apr
1283
18 Apr
1283
19 Apr
1283
20 Apr
1283
21 Apr
1412
22 Apr
1283
23 Apr
1287
24 Apr
1294
25 Apr
1283
26 Apr
1287
27 Apr
1283
28 Apr
1283
29 Apr
1283
30 Apr
1283
01 May
1294
02 May
1150
03 May
1150
04 May
1294
05 May
1283
06 May
1287
07 May
1183
08 May
1150
09 May
1150
10 May
1150
11 May
1150
12 May
1150
13 May
1150
14 May
1150
15 May
1150
16 May
1150
17 May
1150
18 May
1294
19 May
1150
20 May
1150
21 May
1150
22 May
1150
23 May
1150
24 May
1150
25 May
1150
26 May
1150
27 May
1150
28 May
1150
29 May
1150
30 May
1150
31 May
1150
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
21 Jun
0
22 Jun
0
23 Jun
0
24 Jun
0
25 Jun
0
26 Jun
0
27 Jun
0
28 Jun
0
29 Jun
0
30 Jun
0
01 Jul
1183
02 Jul
1183
03 Jul
1183
04 Jul
1183
05 Jul
1183
AirAsia
I5- 2386
08:30
Chennai
01h 30m
Non-Stop
10:00
Bangalore
1283
AirAsia
I5- 2380
23:40
Chennai
01h 00m
Non-Stop
00:40
Bangalore
1283
Spicejet
SG- 3301
06:05
Chennai
00h 50m
Non-Stop
06:55
Bangalore
1391
Spicejet
SG- 3426
15:00
Chennai
00h 55m
Non-Stop
15:55
Bangalore
1391
Spicejet
SG- 3309
17:00
Chennai
00h 45m
Non-Stop
17:45
Bangalore
1391
Spicejet
SG- 3307
19:30
Chennai
00h 45m
Non-Stop
20:15
Bangalore
1391
Spicejet
SG- 3301
06:05
Chennai
00h 50m
Non-Stop
06:55
Bangalore
1443
Spicejet
SG- 3426
15:00
Chennai
00h 55m
Non-Stop
15:55
Bangalore
1443
Spicejet
SG- 3309
17:00
Chennai
00h 45m
Non-Stop
17:45
Bangalore
1443
Spicejet
SG- 3307
19:30
Chennai
00h 45m
Non-Stop
20:15
Bangalore
1443
Jet AirWays
9W- 884
23:05
Chennai
1h 15m
Non-Stop
00:20
Bangalore
1590
Jet AirWays
9W- 872
09:55
Chennai
1h 15m
Non-Stop
11:10
Bangalore
1695
Jet AirWays
9W- 868
21:25
Chennai
1h 15m
Non-Stop
22:40
Bangalore
1695
Spicejet
SG- 1063
07:20
Chennai
01h 05m
Non-Stop
08:25
Bangalore
1811
Spicejet
SG- 1063
07:20
Chennai
01h 05m
Non-Stop
08:25
Bangalore
1863
AirIndia
AI- 563
13:25
Chennai
1h 10m
Non-Stop
14:35
Bangalore
2295
Jet AirWays
9W- 780
06:50
Chennai
1h 10m
Non-Stop
08:00
Bangalore
3245
Jet AirWays
9W- 784
07:20
Chennai
1h 10m
Non-Stop
08:30
Bangalore
3245
Jet AirWays
9W- 874
18:00
Chennai
1h 10m
Non-Stop
19:10
Bangalore
3245
Jet AirWays
9W- 876
18:50
Chennai
1h 10m
Non-Stop
20:00
Bangalore
3245
Cheap Flights From Chennai to Bangalore
NovemberRs1283 DecemberRs1270 JanuaryRs1099 FebruaryRs1099 MarchRs1099 AprilRs1283
MayRs1150 June- JulyRs1183 August- September- October-
MAA to BLR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs2703 18-11-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs1484 21-11-2018 Air Asia Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1270 17-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1099 30-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
18-11-2018 -- 3018 4068 4295
19-11-2018 8206 3018 4068 1905
20-11-2018 8206 2284 4068 1905
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Chennai to Bangalore Per Day?

76 flights fly from Chennai to Bangalore per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Chennai to Bangalore?

The earliest flight to take from Chennai to Bangalore is at 05:40.

What is the code of airport in Chennai?

MAA

What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

Appox distance between Chennai to Bangalore?

269.55 kilometers is the approximate distance between Chennai to Bangalore.

When does the last flight leave from Chennai?

The last flight is AirAsia (I5) - 2380 leave at 23:40 from Chennai.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Chennai and Bangalore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 14 flights while Spicejet and Jet AirWays have 10 and 44 flights respectively on Chennai to Bangalore route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Chennai to Bangalore?

AirAsia Airways offers the cheapest flight from Chennai to Bangalore

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Chennai to Bangalore?

There are 21 non-stop flights and 55 connecting flights from Chennai to Bangalore.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Chennai to Bangalore?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Chennai to Bangalore.

How long a non-stop flight from Chennai to Bangalore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Chennai to Bangalore is usually 1h 2m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Chennai to Bangalore?

Usually, Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Chennai to Bangalore.

How can I change my Chennai to Bangalore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Chennai to Bangalore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Chennai to Bangalore flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Chennai to Bangalore flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Chennai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Chennai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Chennai to Bangalore Flight Details

Cheap flights from Chennai to Bangalore are available with EaseMyTrip.com to make your journey affordable. There are several airlines that operate their flights between the cities. Know about minimum Chennai to Bangalore flight duration to travel easily from the Detroit of India to the Silicon Valley of India.Over 20+ flights fly daily from Chennai to Bangalore (now Bengaluru). The average travel duration (on-board travel time) of the flight is just 1 hour 0 Minute. More than 5+ air carriers operate between the flight route of Chennai (MAA) to Bangalore (BLR). The first flight SpiceJet 3301 takes off at 6:05 AM from Chennai to Bangalore, while the last flight IndiGo 822 is available as per schedule that departs at 10:50 PM. The average basic airfare of flight between Chennai (MAA) to Bangalore (BLR) starts from Rs. 1,234.

About Chennai: Chennai is one of the key metropolitan cities of India located on the shores of Coromandel Coast. The graceful city boasts of a rich heritage and enjoys a modern outlook that is impeccably intertwined with traditional culture and simple living. Chennai is one of the most beautiful metropolitan cities in India. It is rightly called the Gateway to South India. It is a very old city having a history of about 350 years, which has preserved its old world charm and ethnicity while enjoying peak of modernity. A number of international and domestic flights take off from Chennai Airport daily. Explore more about the flight schedule of the airlines flying from here to know about your flight time.

Top Hotels near Chennai Airport
Enjoy a relaxed stay close to Chennai Airport in the number hotel options available in Chennai. Book hotels in Chennai in your budget and as per your requirements for your stay near airport and enjoy. Popular luxury hotels in Chennai are Trident Chennai, Radisson Blu Hotel GRT, Taj Club House, Hyatt Regency Chennai, Vivanta by Taj, Feathers a Radha Hotel and more. Some of the budget hotels in Chennai are Royal Residency, Hotel Bell, Hotel SRM Central Park, Hotel Ashok Residency and more.

Chennai Airport Information
Previously known as Madras International Airport, Chennai International Airport is located at a distance of 7 km away from heart of the city. It is one of the most crowded airports of South India. The airport has two terminals which handle international as well as domestic passengers. It is hub of low cost airlines like SpiceJet, IndiGo and Alliance Air and full service carrier – Jet Airways.
Airlines Serving From Chennai to Bangalore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions