FlightBhopal to Chennai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Raja Bhoj Airport
Madras,Chennai International Airport

Cheap Airfare from Bhopal to Chennai

DecemberRs4718 JanuaryRs4101 FebruaryRs4101 MarchRs6715 AprilRs5151 May-
June- July- August- September- October- November-

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 08

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Dec 12

Rs.9849

Dec 13

Rs.11954

Dec 14

Rs.10420

Dec 15

Rs.12693

Dec 16

Rs.6772

Dec 17

Rs.5050

Dec 18

Rs.5050

Dec 19

Rs.4718

Dec 20

Rs.6772

Dec 21

Rs.6365

Dec 22

Rs.8228

Dec 23

Rs.8413

Dec 24

Rs.7839

Dec 25

Rs.6122

Dec 26

Rs.5970

Dec 27

Rs.9864

Dec 28

Rs.5948

Dec 29

Rs.6417

Dec 30

Rs.6744

Dec 31

Rs.6744

Jan 01

Rs.7584

Jan 02

Rs.9253

Jan 03

Rs.6395

Jan 04

Rs.6322

Jan 05

Rs.6815

Jan 06

Rs.4723

Jan 07

Rs.4990

Jan 08

Rs.4837

Jan 09

Rs.4945

Jan 10

Rs.4501

Jan 11

Rs.4500

Deals & Coupons

  • New user

    Register and Get Discount on Booking First Flight with Us

    Promocode:

    EMTFIRST

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Udan scheme

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on UDAN Flights

    Promocode:

    UDAN

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Easefly

    Get up to Rs.3000 Instant Discount on Flight Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEFLY

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Fly family

    Enjoy Up to Rs. 3000 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for your Family

    Promocode:

    FLYFAMILY

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • International flights

    Fly to Your Favourite International Destination and Get upto Rs.20,000 Off

    Promocode:

    INTEMT

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Emtflycouple

    Get Up to Rs. 2500 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for Two Persons

    Promocode:

    FLYCOUPLE

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Pardes

    Fly High with Flat 10% Discount on Roundtrip International Flight Bookings.

    Promocode:

    PARDES

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Emt videsh

    Grab Up to Rs. 5000 Off on Booking International Flight Tickets

    Promocode:

    VIDESH

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Coupon

    Grab 5% Instant Discount on Flight Booking with EaseMyTrip

    Promocode:

    EMT2019

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Paypal cashback

    Save Rs.1150 on booking through PayPal

    Promocode:

    EMTPAY

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Free cancellation

    Enjoy 100% Money Back on Flight Cancellation

    Promocode:

Bhopal Airport information

Airport:Raja Bhoj Airport
IATA Code: BHO
Phone: 0755 264 6001
Address: Airport Road, Gandhi Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462036

Chennai Airport information

Airport:Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MAA
Phone: 044-2256 0551
Address: Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Indigo
6E- 7122
12:55
Bhopal
07h 35m
1-Stop
20:30
Chennai
4309
Indigo
6E- 7122
12:55
Bhopal
08h 45m
1-Stop
21:40
Chennai
4632
Indigo
6E- 273
16:10
Bhopal
04h 05m
1-Stop
20:15
Chennai
4743
SpiceJet
SG- 1267
06:15
Bhopal
15h 40m
1-Stop
21:55
Chennai
4948
Indigo
6E- 7122
12:55
Bhopal
06h 30m
1-Stop
19:25
Chennai
5073
SpiceJet
SG- 3781
06:55
Bhopal
17h 25m
1-Stop
00:20
Chennai
5246
Indigo
6E- 7122
12:55
Bhopal
09h 25m
1-Stop
22:20
Chennai
5312
Indigo
6E- 5302
09:25
Bhopal
05h 45m
1-Stop
15:10
Chennai
5643
Indigo
6E- 5302
09:25
Bhopal
11h 20m
1-Stop
20:45
Chennai
5643
Indigo
6E- 2023
19:25
Bhopal
09h 30m
1-Stop
04:55
Chennai
5918
Indigo
6E- 5302
09:25
Bhopal
07h 15m
1-Stop
16:40
Chennai
5934
SpiceJet
SG- 3781
06:55
Bhopal
16h 30m
1-Stop
23:25
Chennai
5970
Indigo
6E- 983
17:20
Bhopal
06h 20m
1-Stop
23:40
Chennai
6115
Indigo
6E- 983
17:20
Bhopal
09h 05m
1-Stop
02:25
Chennai
6135
SpiceJet
SG- 2624
08:15
Bhopal
09h 55m
1-Stop
18:10
Chennai
6313
Indigo
6E- 2036
08:30
Bhopal
09h 25m
1-Stop
17:55
Chennai
7067
Indigo
6E- 2041
21:10
Bhopal
07h 45m
1-Stop
04:55
Chennai
7623
Indigo
6E- 2041
21:10
Bhopal
08h 45m
1-Stop
05:55
Chennai
7623
Air India
AI- 632
21:50
Bhopal
24h 45m
2+-Stops
22:35
Chennai
8413
Air India
AI- 438
22:00
Bhopal
10h 55m
1-Stop
08:55
Chennai
8919
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Bhopal to Chennai Per Day?

55 flights fly from Bhopal to Chennai per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Bhopal to Chennai?

The earliest flight to take from Bhopal to Chennai is at 06:15.

Appox distance between Bhopal to Chennai?

1183.9 kilometers is the approximate distance between Bhopal to Chennai.

When does the last flight leave from Bhopal?

The last flight is Air India (AI) - 438 leave at 22:00 from Bhopal.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Bhopal and Chennai and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, SpiceJet has 4 flights while Indigo and Air India have 14 and 37 flights respectively on Bhopal to Chennai route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Bhopal to Chennai?

Indigo offers the cheapest flight from Bhopal to Chennai

Which airlines fly most frequently between Bhopal to Chennai?

SpiceJet has maximum number of flights from Bhopal to Chennai

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bhopal to Chennai ?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bhopal to Chennai

How can I change my Bhopal to Chennai travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight fromBhopal to Chennai, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Bhopal to Chennai flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Bhopal to Chennai flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

Read All 11 Questions

Bhopal to Chennai Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Bhopal to Chennai. Moreover, you will also get to know about Bhopal to Chennai flight duration with latest schedule and status with us. Here, you will get detailed information and facts related to airlines flying on this specified route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Bhopal (BHO) to Chennai (MAA) with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 3+ flights fly for the flight route of Bhopal (BHO) to Chennai (MAA). It takes around 4 hours and 35 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities. Like flight frequency, only over 3+ airlines offer flying service between Bhopal to Chennai with 1+ stops. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 4,512.

About Bhopal: Surrounded by lush green forests, majestic hills and picturesque landscapes, Bhopal is an enthralling capital city of Madhya Pradesh. Idyllically situated amidst two artificial lakes, and few others around, the city is often referred to as the 'City of Lakes'. Moreover, ruled by different emperors at different times, Bhopal represents a charming blend of Hindu and Islamic cultures as well as architectures. Apart from the scenic beauty, the city is a major commercial and industrial centre of the state and thus, offers an excellent connectivity to major destinations in India and abroad. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to check out the list of airlines flying to and from Bhopal Airport and their flight schedule.

Top Airlines Flying From Bhopal to Chennai

×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions