FlightAmritsar to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport
Kempegowda International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

MayRs4248 JuneRs4301 JulyRs2594 AugustRs4614 September- October-
November- December- January- February- MarchRs7546 April-

Amritsar Bangalore Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4939
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
86
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4699

Cheapest Direct Flight from Amritsar To Bangalore Price as on 01 Jun 2021

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 324
06:05
Amritsar
09h 45m
1-Stop
15:50
Bangalore
4939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 324
06:05
Amritsar
11h 45m
1-Stop
17:50
Bangalore
4939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5033
19:45
Amritsar
06h 15m
1-Stop
02:00
Bangalore
4939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5033
19:45
Amritsar
09h 25m
1-Stop
05:10
Bangalore
4939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5057
22:55
Amritsar
06h 15m
1-Stop
05:10
Bangalore
4939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5057
22:55
Amritsar
09h 00m
1-Stop
07:55
Bangalore
4939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5057
22:55
Amritsar
11h 10m
1-Stop
10:05
Bangalore
4939
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3789
21:10
Amritsar
11h 40m
1-Stop
08:50
Bangalore
4939
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3789
21:10
Amritsar
25h 45m
1-Stop
22:55
Bangalore
4939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 448
14:05
Amritsar
08h 55m
2+-Stops
23:00
Bangalore
4991
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 448
14:05
Amritsar
10h 10m
2+-Stops
00:15
Bangalore
4991
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3760
07:50
Amritsar
24h 15m
1-Stop
08:05
Bangalore
5084
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3724
11:55
Amritsar
25h 25m
1-Stop
13:20
Bangalore
5469
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 448
14:05
Amritsar
06h 45m
1-Stop
20:50
Bangalore
5807
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 448
14:05
Amritsar
08h 30m
1-Stop
22:35
Bangalore
5807
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 448
14:05
Amritsar
10h 00m
1-Stop
00:05
Bangalore
5807
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 448
14:05
Amritsar
12h 00m
1-Stop
02:05
Bangalore
5807
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 477
13:20
Amritsar
09h 50m
1-Stop
23:10
Bangalore
6342
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 692
15:25
Amritsar
05h 00m
1-Stop
20:25
Bangalore
6514
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 694
09:55
Amritsar
07h 10m
1-Stop
17:05
Bangalore
6514
FAQs About Flights From Amritsar To Bangalore
  • What is the round trip airfare forAmritsar to Bangalore ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2349.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Amritsar to Bangalore ?

    Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Amritsar to Bangalore?

    Indigo (6E) - 324 is the first flight at 06:05 and Indigo (6E) - 5057 is the last flight at 06:05 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Amritsar to Bangalore Per Day?

    86 flights fly from Amritsar to Bangalore per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Amritsar to Bangalore?

    The earliest flight to take from Amritsar to Bangalore is at 06:05.

  • Amritsar Airport information
  • Airport : Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport
  • IATA Code : ATQ
  • Phone : 0183-2214166
  • Address : Raja Sansi International Airport, Amritsar, Punjab
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

Top Airlines Flying From Amritsar to Bangalore