l

About gtnr godda exp 15090

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
gtnr godda exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gomati Nagar Godda 811 KM Km 19h:35m

gtnr godda exp 15090 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
GOMATI NAGAR 1 -- 15:35 -- - 0 KM kms
BARABANKI JN 1 16:08 16:10 02:00 - 21 KM kms
BURHWAL 1 16:32 16:34 02:00 - 48 KM kms
GONDA JN 1 17:25 17:30 05:00 - 109 KM kms
MANKAPUR JN 1 17:52 17:54 02:00 - 137 KM kms
BASTI 1 18:45 18:48 03:00 - 199 KM kms
KHALILABAD 1 19:16 19:18 02:00 - 228 KM kms
GORAKHPUR JN 1 20:40 20:50 10:00 - 263 KM kms
DEORIA SADAR 1 21:55 22:00 05:00 - 312 KM kms
BHATNI JN 1 22:21 22:23 02:00 - 333 KM kms
SIWAN JN 1 23:05 23:10 05:00 - 382 KM kms
CHHAPRA 2 00:40 00:50 10:00 - 443 KM kms
SONPUR JN 2 01:53 01:55 02:00 - 496 KM kms
HAJIPUR JN 2 02:05 02:10 05:00 - 502 KM kms
BARAUNI JN 2 04:10 04:20 10:00 - 590 KM kms
BEGU SARAI 2 04:38 04:40 02:00 - 605 KM kms
MONGHYR 2 06:00 06:05 05:00 - 645 KM kms
SULTANGANJ 2 07:43 07:45 02:00 - 682 KM kms
BHAGALPUR 2 08:22 08:32 10:00 - 706 KM kms
BARAHAT 2 09:26 09:28 02:00 - 743 KM kms
MANDAR HILL 2 09:43 09:45 02:00 - 756 KM kms
HANSDIHA 2 10:10 10:30 20:00 - 780 KM kms
PRAYAHAT HALT 2 10:45 10:47 02:00 - 795 KM kms
GODDA 2 11:10 -- -- - 811 KM kms

Important Details About gtnr godda exp 15090:

gtnr godda exp 15090 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, gtnr godda exp 15090 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) at 15:35 and ends at GODDA (GODA) at 11:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from GOMATI NAGAR to GODDA .

The average train speed of gtnr godda exp 15090 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book gtnr godda exp 15090 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. GOMATI NAGAR
  2. BARABANKI JN
  3. BURHWAL
  4. GONDA JN
  5. MANKAPUR JN
  6. BASTI
  7. KHALILABAD
  8. GORAKHPUR JN
  9. DEORIA SADAR
  10. BHATNI JN
  11. SIWAN JN
  12. CHHAPRA
  13. SONPUR JN
  14. HAJIPUR JN
  15. BARAUNI JN
  16. BEGU SARAI
  17. MONGHYR
  18. SULTANGANJ
  19. BHAGALPUR
  20. BARAHAT
  21. MANDAR HILL
  22. HANSDIHA
  23. PRAYAHAT HALT
  24. GODDA

List of stations from where gtnr godda exp 15090 passes during the journey:

GOMATI NAGAR, BARABANKI JN, BURHWAL, GONDA JN, MANKAPUR JN, BASTI, KHALILABAD, GORAKHPUR JN, DEORIA SADAR, BHATNI JN, SIWAN JN, CHHAPRA, SONPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, BARAUNI JN, BEGU SARAI, MONGHYR, SULTANGANJ, BHAGALPUR, BARAHAT, MANDAR HILL, HANSDIHA, PRAYAHAT HALT, GODDA,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gomati Nagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.gtnr godda exp 15090 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, gtnr godda exp 15090 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 19h:35m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of gtnr godda exp 15090?

Ans: Gomati Nagar gtnr godda exp 15090 operates from Gomati Nagar (GTNR) to Godda (GODA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include GOMATI NAGAR,BARABANKI JN,BURHWAL,GONDA JN,MANKAPUR JN,BASTI,KHALILABAD,GORAKHPUR JN,DEORIA SADAR,BHATNI JN,SIWAN JN,CHHAPRA,SONPUR JN,HAJIPUR JN,BARAUNI JN,BEGU SARAI,MONGHYR,SULTANGANJ,BHAGALPUR,BARAHAT,MANDAR HILL,HANSDIHA,PRAYAHAT HALT,GODDA,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.