l

About brk intercity 14213

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
brk intercity
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Varanasi Jn Bahraich 316 KM Km 07h:35m

brk intercity 14213 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
VARANASI JN 1 -- 14:00 -- - 0 KM kms
BABATPUR 1 14:18 14:19 01:00 - 28 KM kms
JAUNPUR JN 1 14:58 15:00 02:00 - 58 KM kms
KHETA SARAI 1 15:25 15:26 01:00 - 81 KM kms
SHAHGANJ JN 1 15:38 15:40 02:00 - 91 KM kms
BILWAI 1 15:53 15:54 01:00 - 102 KM kms
MALIPUR 1 16:08 16:09 01:00 - 116 KM kms
AKBARPUR 1 16:26 16:28 02:00 - 135 KM kms
GOSHAINGANJ 1 16:48 16:49 01:00 - 157 KM kms
AYODHYA DHAM JN 1 17:50 18:15 25:00 - 189 KM kms
MANKAPUR JN 1 19:05 19:35 30:00 - 228 KM kms
GONDA JN 1 20:10 20:20 10:00 - 256 KM kms
BANGAIN 1 20:34 20:36 02:00 - 272 KM kms
PAYAGPUR 1 20:45 20:47 02:00 - 290 KM kms
BAHRAICH 1 21:35 -- -- - 316 KM kms

Important Details About brk intercity 14213:

brk intercity 14213 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, brk intercity 14213 generally passes through 15 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from VARANASI JN (BSB) at 14:00 and ends at BAHRAICH (BRK) at 21:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from VARANASI JN to BAHRAICH .

The average train speed of brk intercity 14213 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book brk intercity 14213 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. VARANASI JN
  2. BABATPUR
  3. JAUNPUR JN
  4. KHETA SARAI
  5. SHAHGANJ JN
  6. BILWAI
  7. MALIPUR
  8. AKBARPUR
  9. GOSHAINGANJ
  10. AYODHYA DHAM JN
  11. MANKAPUR JN
  12. GONDA JN
  13. BANGAIN
  14. PAYAGPUR
  15. BAHRAICH

List of stations from where brk intercity 14213 passes during the journey:

VARANASI JN, BABATPUR, JAUNPUR JN, KHETA SARAI, SHAHGANJ JN, BILWAI, MALIPUR, AKBARPUR, GOSHAINGANJ, AYODHYA DHAM JN, MANKAPUR JN, GONDA JN, BANGAIN, PAYAGPUR, BAHRAICH,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Varanasi Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.brk intercity 14213 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, brk intercity 14213 passes through 15 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 07h:35m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of brk intercity 14213?

Ans: Varanasi Jn brk intercity 14213 operates from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Bahraich (BRK).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include VARANASI JN,BABATPUR,JAUNPUR JN,KHETA SARAI,SHAHGANJ JN,BILWAI,MALIPUR,AKBARPUR,GOSHAINGANJ,AYODHYA DHAM JN,MANKAPUR JN,GONDA JN,BANGAIN,PAYAGPUR,BAHRAICH,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.