FlightRanchi to Mumbai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Ranchi to Mumbai Airfare Starting 3501 on 29/03/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 16

Dec 17

Dec 18

Dec 19

Rs.8761

Dec 20

Rs.8792

Dec 21

Rs.9348

Dec 22

Rs.9348

Dec 23

Rs.8668

Dec 24

Rs.8017

Dec 25

Rs.7491

Dec 26

Rs.7490

Dec 27

Rs.7445

Dec 28

Rs.6596

Dec 29

Rs.6863

Dec 30

Rs.7490

Dec 31

Rs.6334

Jan 01

Rs.7291

Jan 02

Rs.7291

Jan 03

Rs.6334

Jan 04

Rs.6334

Jan 05

Rs.5121

Jan 06

Rs.5121

Jan 07

Rs.5121

Jan 08

Rs.5121

Jan 09

Rs.4565

Jan 10

Rs.3515

Jan 11

Rs.4124

Jan 12

Rs.3515

Jan 13

Rs.4565

Jan 14

Rs.3515

Jan 15

Rs.4124

Jan 16

Rs.4124

Jan 17

Rs.4124

Jan 18

Rs.4565

Jan 19

Rs.4124

Offers & Promos

  • Virgin atlantic

    Fly to the UK & USA with Virgin Atlantic and Enjoy Rs.2000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    EMTVRGN

    Till 31st Dec 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1,479

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Ranchi

Birsa Munda Airport (IXR), Ranchi 48 Kms
Rourkela Airport (RRK), Raurkela 84 Kms
Sonari Airport (IXW), Jamshedpur 121 Kms
Jharsuguda Airport (JRG), Jharsuguda 155 Kms
Dhanbad Airport (DBD), Dhanbad 172 Kms

Ranchi Airport information

Airport:Birsa Munda Airport
IATA Code: IXR
Phone: 0651-6450327
Address: B.M.Airport, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
11 Jan
4124
12 Jan
3515
13 Jan
4565
14 Jan
3515
15 Jan
4124
16 Jan
4124
17 Jan
4124
18 Jan
4565
19 Jan
4124
20 Jan
4565
21 Jan
4124
22 Jan
4124
23 Jan
4565
24 Jan
4124
25 Jan
4124
26 Jan
4124
27 Jan
5121
28 Jan
5121
29 Jan
4124
30 Jan
4565
31 Jan
4124
01 Feb
4565
02 Feb
5034
03 Feb
5034
04 Feb
5034
05 Feb
4703
06 Feb
4910
07 Feb
5034
08 Feb
4565
09 Feb
4565
10 Feb
5121
11 Feb
5494
12 Feb
4788
13 Feb
4565
14 Feb
4910
15 Feb
5016
16 Feb
5034
17 Feb
5034
18 Feb
4565
19 Feb
4565
20 Feb
5121
21 Feb
4565
22 Feb
4565
23 Feb
4565
24 Feb
4565
25 Feb
4565
26 Feb
4565
27 Feb
4565
28 Feb
4994
01 Mar
4565
02 Mar
4565
03 Mar
4565
04 Mar
4541
05 Mar
4565
06 Mar
4565
07 Mar
4565
08 Mar
4565
09 Mar
4542
10 Mar
4565
11 Mar
4565
12 Mar
4565
13 Mar
4565
14 Mar
4565
15 Mar
4565
16 Mar
4910
17 Mar
4565
18 Mar
4565
19 Mar
4703
20 Mar
4565
21 Mar
4565
22 Mar
4565
23 Mar
5338
24 Mar
4565
25 Mar
4565
26 Mar
4558
27 Mar
4510
28 Mar
4552
29 Mar
3501
30 Mar
4459
31 Mar
4565
01 Apr
4565
02 Apr
4552
18 Apr
4565
19 Apr
4565
26 Apr
4565
01 May
5121
02 May
4663
19 May
4613
08 Jun
4663
15 Jun
4663
10 Oct
4558
GoAir
G8- 484
19:15
Ranchi
02h 45m
Non-Stop
22:00
Mumbai
4124
Indigo
6E- 787
16:45
Ranchi
02h 45m
Non-Stop
19:30
Mumbai
4565
AirIndia
AI- 9719
15:45
Ranchi
24h 40m
1-Stop
16:25
Mumbai
5506
Indigo
6E- 994
13:10
Ranchi
06h 45m
1-Stop
19:55
Mumbai
5823
GoAir
G8- 246
11:10
Ranchi
06h 35m
1-Stop
17:45
Mumbai
5955
Indigo
6E- 822
08:35
Ranchi
05h 25m
1-Stop
14:00
Mumbai
6072
Indigo
6E- 822
08:35
Ranchi
09h 05m
1-Stop
17:40
Mumbai
6072
Vistara
UK- 754
20:25
Ranchi
11h 40m
1-Stop
08:05
Mumbai
6112
Vistara
UK- 754
20:25
Ranchi
27h 10m
1-Stop
23:35
Mumbai
6112
GoAir
G8- 138
15:15
Ranchi
06h 40m
1-Stop
21:55
Mumbai
6130
GoAir
G8- 138
15:15
Ranchi
09h 45m
1-Stop
01:00
Mumbai
6130
Indigo
6E- 436
14:20
Ranchi
06h 35m
1-Stop
20:55
Mumbai
6200
GoAir
G8- 246
11:10
Ranchi
09h 15m
1-Stop
20:25
Mumbai
6339
Indigo
6E- 6184
20:40
Ranchi
10h 30m
1-Stop
07:10
Mumbai
6388
GoAir
G8- 138
15:15
Ranchi
08h 40m
1-Stop
23:55
Mumbai
6506
Vistara
UK- 754
20:25
Ranchi
14h 50m
1-Stop
11:15
Mumbai
6637
Vistara
UK- 754
20:25
Ranchi
16h 10m
1-Stop
12:35
Mumbai
6637
Vistara
UK- 754
20:25
Ranchi
17h 35m
1-Stop
14:00
Mumbai
6637
Vistara
UK- 754
20:25
Ranchi
18h 35m
1-Stop
15:00
Mumbai
6637
Vistara
UK- 754
20:25
Ranchi
21h 10m
1-Stop
17:35
Mumbai
6637
Cheap Flights From Ranchi to Mumbai
DecemberRs6334 JanuaryRs3515 FebruaryRs4565 MarchRs3501 AprilRs4552 MayRs4613
JuneRs4663 OctoberRs4558
IXR to BOM Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs8761 19-12-2018 Air India Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs7491 25-12-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3515 10-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3515 10-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-12-2018 -- 10966 15502 11964
20-12-2018 -- 10167 10565 11964
21-12-2018 -- 10167 10565 11964
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Ranchi to Mumbai Per Day?

85 flights fly from Ranchi to Mumbai per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Ranchi to Mumbai?

The earliest flight to take from Ranchi to Mumbai is at 07:50.

What is the code of airport in Ranchi?

IXR

What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

Appox distance between Ranchi to Mumbai?

1372.94 kilometers is the approximate distance between Ranchi to Mumbai.

When does the last flight leave from Ranchi?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 108 leave at 22:10 from Ranchi.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Ranchi and Mumbai and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 40 flights while Indigo and Vistara have 26 and 13 flights respectively on Ranchi to Mumbai route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Ranchi to Mumbai?

GoAir Airways offers the cheapest flight from Ranchi to Mumbai

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Ranchi to Mumbai?

There are 2 non-stop flights and 83 connecting flights from Ranchi to Mumbai.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Ranchi to Mumbai?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Ranchi to Mumbai.

How long a non-stop flight from Ranchi to Mumbai takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Ranchi to Mumbai is usually 2h 45m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Ranchi to Mumbai?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Ranchi to Mumbai.

How can I change my Ranchi to Mumbai travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Ranchi to Mumbai, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Ranchi to Mumbai flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Ranchi to Mumbai flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Ranchi?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Ranchi, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Ranchi to Mumbai Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to find out cheap flights from Ranchi to Mumbai. Also know more regarding Ranchi to Mumbai flight duration, flight time, and several key facts related to number of direct, daily and weekly flights operating on this route. Every day only 2 flights take off on Ranchi to Mumbai flight route. The average travel duration on the flight is 2 hours and 25 minutes. Presently, only 2 airlines are flying on the route from Ranchi (IXR) to Mumbai (BOM). Both are operated by low cost airlines. The flight GoAir 585 flies at 3:20 PM from Ranchi to Mumbai, while the last flight is IndiGo 467 that departs at the 4:45 PM. The average starting airfare of flight between Ranchi and Mumbai starts from Rs. 2,958.

About Ranchi: Ranchi is the charming capital of the state of Jharkhand. It is embellished with several waterfalls and lakes, which gave it nickname of the City of Waterfalls and Lakes. Blessed with an adorable temperature throughout the year, the city is best known for its scrumptious delicacies and as an evolving business district of the eastern India. Apart from business and natural beauty, Ranchi has a number of tourist attractions including, Tagore Hill, Rock Garden, Nakshatra Van, Sun Temple, Panch Garh etc. Moreover, the city is well connected through rail and air. Explore EaseMyTrip to discover the airlines flying to and from Ranchi Airport.

Top Restaurants in Ranchi
Ranchi is home to some really good restaurants. Explore some popular places to eat in Ranchi where we can really have great culinary experiences. Jungli Restaurant, Kaveri Restaurant, The Kav's Restaurant, Angithi Restaurant, Yellow Sapphire, Flaves, Chashm-e-Shahi and many other places are there to eat in Ranchi.

Ranchi Airport Information
Officially called as Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi Airport is the primary airport of India. At present, the airport is managed by Airports Authority of India. Air India, Vistara, GoAir, Air Asia, IndiGo and Alliance Air operate flights to and from Ranchi.
Airlines Serving From Ranchi to Mumbai
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions