FlightPort Blair to Vishakhapatnam Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Visakhapatnam International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs6410 FebruaryRs6212 MarchRs5384 AprilRs5384 MayRs6307 JuneRs6410
JulyRs5384 August- September- OctoberRs6981 November- December-

Port Blair Vishakhapatnam Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
25
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 6764

Cheapest Direct Flight from Port Blair To Vishakhapatnam Fare as on 01 Feb 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 393
07:30
Port Blair
06h 40m
1-Stop
14:10
Vishakhapatnam
8510
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 393
07:30
Port Blair
05h 55m
1-Stop
13:25
Vishakhapatnam
8930
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 296
08:25
Port Blair
05h 25m
1-Stop
13:50
Vishakhapatnam
10795
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 296
08:25
Port Blair
07h 25m
1-Stop
15:50
Vishakhapatnam
10795
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 296
08:25
Port Blair
09h 30m
1-Stop
17:55
Vishakhapatnam
10795
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
23h 15m
2+-Stops
07:15
Vishakhapatnam
10926
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
23h 15m
2+-Stops
07:15
Vishakhapatnam
11136
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 973
08:40
Port Blair
06h 05m
1-Stop
14:45
Vishakhapatnam
14651
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
29h 35m
2+-Stops
13:35
Vishakhapatnam
15429
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
29h 35m
2+-Stops
13:35
Vishakhapatnam
15429
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
29h 35m
2+-Stops
13:35
Vishakhapatnam
15429
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
22h 45m
2+-Stops
07:15
Vishakhapatnam
15494
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
35h 50m
2+-Stops
19:50
Vishakhapatnam
18276
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
35h 50m
2+-Stops
19:50
Vishakhapatnam
18486
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
32h 45m
2+-Stops
17:15
Vishakhapatnam
18894
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
32h 45m
2+-Stops
17:15
Vishakhapatnam
18894
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
32h 45m
2+-Stops
17:15
Vishakhapatnam
19104
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
29h 05m
2+-Stops
13:35
Vishakhapatnam
20312
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
32h 45m
2+-Stops
17:15
Vishakhapatnam
22412
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
35h 20m
2+-Stops
19:50
Vishakhapatnam
22791
FAQs About Flights From Port Blair To Vishakhapatnam
  • What is the round trip airfare forPort Blair to Vishakhapatnam ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6587

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Port Blair to Vishakhapatnam?

    Indigo (6E) - 393 is the first flight at 07:30 and Air India (AI) - 486 is the last flight at 07:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Port Blair to Vishakhapatnam Per Day?

    25 flights fly from Port Blair to Vishakhapatnam per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Vishakhapatnam?

    The earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Vishakhapatnam is at 07:30.

  • Port Blair Airport information
  • Airport : Veer Savarkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : IXZ
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands-744103

Top Airlines Flying From Port Blair to Vishakhapatnam