FlightMumbai to Udaipur Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Mumbai to Udaipur Airfare Starting 2551 on 29/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.4705

Nov 16

Rs.4705

Nov 17

Rs.3882

Nov 18

Rs.3882

Nov 19

Rs.3882

Nov 20

Rs.3655

Nov 21

Rs.3882

Nov 22

Rs.3405

Nov 23

Rs.3655

Nov 24

Rs.3655

Nov 25

Rs.3037

Nov 26

Rs.2880

Nov 27

Rs.2797

Nov 28

Rs.2797

Nov 29

Rs.2847

Nov 30

Rs.3405

Dec 01

Rs.2617

Dec 02

Rs.2847

Dec 03

Rs.2748

Dec 04

Rs.2694

Dec 05

Rs.2694

Dec 06

Rs.3037

Dec 07

Rs.3405

Dec 08

Rs.3037

Dec 09

Rs.3707

Dec 10

Rs.2797

Dec 11

Rs.3655

Dec 12

Rs.2895

Dec 13

Rs.2694

Dec 14

Rs.3917

Dec 15

Rs.3917

Offers & Promos

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Thursday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Mumbai

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM), Mumbai 8 Kms
Pune Airport (PNQ), Pune 121 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 145 Kms
Daman Airport (NMB), Daman 157 Kms
Shirdi Airport (SAG), Shirdi 178 Kms

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099

Udaipur Airport information

Airport:Maharana Pratap Airport
IATA Code: UDR
Phone: 0294 265 5950
Address: NH 76, Dabok, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313023
02 Dec
2847
03 Dec
2748
04 Dec
2694
05 Dec
2694
06 Dec
3037
07 Dec
3405
08 Dec
3037
09 Dec
3707
10 Dec
2797
11 Dec
3655
12 Dec
2895
13 Dec
2694
14 Dec
3917
15 Dec
3917
16 Dec
4207
17 Dec
2797
18 Dec
3393
19 Dec
3789
20 Dec
4437
21 Dec
6117
22 Dec
6396
23 Dec
6904
24 Dec
5539
25 Dec
4122
26 Dec
3655
27 Dec
3393
28 Dec
3335
29 Dec
3161
30 Dec
3707
31 Dec
3393
01 Jan
3125
02 Jan
3917
03 Jan
2694
04 Jan
3125
05 Jan
4297
06 Jan
3341
07 Jan
3125
08 Jan
2895
09 Jan
3090
10 Jan
3090
11 Jan
2748
12 Jan
3335
13 Jan
3125
14 Jan
3335
15 Jan
3125
16 Jan
3655
17 Jan
3597
18 Jan
2847
19 Jan
2847
20 Jan
2748
21 Jan
3125
22 Jan
3125
23 Jan
4443
24 Jan
3597
25 Jan
3597
26 Jan
3393
27 Jan
3393
28 Jan
2895
29 Jan
2551
30 Jan
2551
31 Jan
3125
01 Feb
4035
02 Feb
3328
03 Feb
2985
04 Feb
4017
05 Feb
3457
06 Feb
4017
07 Feb
4145
08 Feb
3457
09 Feb
4407
10 Feb
2995
11 Feb
2653
12 Feb
4407
13 Feb
3707
14 Feb
4145
15 Feb
3457
16 Feb
4145
17 Feb
4140
18 Feb
3457
19 Feb
4145
20 Feb
4140
21 Feb
4145
22 Feb
3090
23 Feb
4145
24 Feb
3090
25 Feb
3457
26 Feb
4145
27 Feb
2653
28 Feb
2653
01 Mar
4145
02 Mar
4145
03 Mar
2417
04 Mar
2417
05 Mar
2302
06 Mar
2748
07 Mar
4407
08 Mar
2289
09 Mar
2289
10 Mar
2289
11 Mar
2289
12 Mar
2289
13 Mar
2289
14 Mar
2289
15 Mar
2417
16 Mar
3826
17 Mar
2289
18 Mar
2289
19 Mar
2289
20 Mar
2302
21 Mar
2289
22 Mar
2407
23 Mar
2289
24 Mar
2289
25 Mar
2289
26 Mar
2289
27 Mar
3090
28 Mar
2289
29 Mar
2289
30 Mar
2289
31 Mar
2289
01 Apr
2312
02 Apr
2407
03 Apr
2312
04 Apr
2302
05 Apr
2302
06 Apr
2302
07 Apr
2302
08 Apr
2302
09 Apr
2407
10 Apr
2302
11 Apr
2302
12 Apr
2417
13 Apr
2460
14 Apr
2302
15 Apr
2460
16 Apr
2470
17 Apr
2460
18 Apr
2932
19 Apr
2932
20 Apr
3300
21 Apr
2932
22 Apr
2460
23 Apr
2302
24 Apr
2302
25 Apr
2302
26 Apr
2302
27 Apr
2302
28 Apr
2302
29 Apr
2302
30 Apr
2302
01 May
2445
02 May
2445
03 May
2445
04 May
2445
05 May
2445
06 May
2460
07 May
2445
08 May
2445
09 May
2445
10 May
2445
11 May
2445
12 May
2470
13 May
2470
14 May
2470
15 May
2460
16 May
2445
17 May
2445
18 May
2460
19 May
2445
20 May
2445
21 May
2445
22 May
2445
23 May
2445
24 May
2445
25 May
2445
26 May
2445
27 May
2445
28 May
2445
29 May
2445
30 May
2445
31 May
2460
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
21 Jun
0
22 Jun
0
23 Jun
0
24 Jun
0
25 Jun
0
26 Jun
0
27 Jun
0
28 Jun
0
29 Jun
0
30 Jun
0
01 Jul
0
02 Jul
0
03 Jul
0
04 Jul
0
05 Jul
0
06 Jul
0
07 Jul
0
08 Jul
0
09 Jul
0
10 Jul
0
11 Jul
0
12 Jul
0
13 Jul
0
14 Jul
0
15 Jul
0
16 Jul
0
17 Jul
0
18 Jul
0
19 Jul
0
20 Jul
0
21 Jul
0
22 Jul
0
23 Jul
0
24 Jul
0
25 Jul
0
26 Jul
0
27 Jul
0
28 Jul
0
29 Jul
0
30 Jul
0
31 Jul
0
01 Aug
0
02 Aug
0
03 Aug
0
04 Aug
0
05 Aug
0
06 Aug
0
07 Aug
0
08 Aug
0
09 Aug
0
10 Aug
0
11 Aug
0
12 Aug
0
13 Aug
0
14 Aug
0
15 Aug
0
16 Aug
0
17 Aug
0
18 Aug
0
19 Aug
0
20 Aug
0
21 Aug
0
22 Aug
0
23 Aug
0
24 Aug
0
25 Aug
0
26 Aug
0
27 Aug
0
28 Aug
0
29 Aug
0
30 Aug
0
31 Aug
0
01 Sep
0
02 Sep
0
03 Sep
0
04 Sep
0
05 Sep
0
06 Sep
0
07 Sep
0
08 Sep
0
09 Sep
0
10 Sep
0
11 Sep
0
12 Sep
0
13 Sep
0
14 Sep
0
15 Sep
0
16 Sep
0
17 Sep
0
18 Sep
0
19 Sep
0
20 Sep
0
21 Sep
0
22 Sep
0
23 Sep
0
24 Sep
0
25 Sep
0
26 Sep
0
27 Sep
0
28 Sep
0
29 Sep
0
30 Sep
0
01 Oct
0
02 Oct
0
03 Oct
0
04 Oct
0
05 Oct
0
06 Oct
0
07 Oct
0
08 Oct
0
09 Oct
0
10 Oct
0
11 Oct
0
12 Oct
0
13 Oct
0
14 Oct
0
15 Oct
0
16 Oct
0
17 Oct
0
18 Oct
0
19 Oct
0
20 Oct
0
21 Oct
0
22 Oct
0
23 Oct
0
24 Oct
0
25 Oct
0
26 Oct
0
27 Oct
0
28 Oct
0
29 Oct
0
30 Oct
0
31 Oct
0
Jet AirWays
9W- 2327
05:00
Mumbai
1h 20m
Non-Stop
06:20
Udaipur
2617
Indigo
6E- 764
19:10
Mumbai
01h 20m
Non-Stop
20:30
Udaipur
3304
Jet AirWays
9W- 973
17:15
Mumbai
1h 30m
Non-Stop
18:45
Udaipur
3405
Spicejet
SG- 422
13:25
Mumbai
01h 30m
Non-Stop
14:55
Udaipur
3701
AirIndia
AI- 643
14:10
Mumbai
1h 30m
Non-Stop
15:40
Udaipur
4297
Indigo
6E- 749
12:15
Mumbai
01h 25m
Non-Stop
13:40
Udaipur
5643
Jet AirWays
9W- 357
05:10
Mumbai
25h 35m
1-Stop
06:45
Udaipur
6114
Jet AirWays
9W- 309
19:00
Mumbai
11h 45m
1-Stop
06:45
Udaipur
6481
Jet AirWays
9W- 311
18:00
Mumbai
12h 45m
1-Stop
06:45
Udaipur
6481
Jet AirWays
9W- 301
07:00
Mumbai
23h 45m
1-Stop
06:45
Udaipur
6481
Indigo
6E- 3612
06:05
Mumbai
08h 20m
1-Stop
14:25
Udaipur
6636
Jet AirWays
9W- 839
09:00
Mumbai
21h 45m
1-Stop
06:45
Udaipur
6849
Indigo
6E- 6489
00:20
Mumbai
08h 50m
1-Stop
09:10
Udaipur
6938
Indigo
6E- 154
02:00
Mumbai
07h 10m
1-Stop
09:10
Udaipur
6938
Indigo
6E- 964
07:45
Mumbai
06h 40m
1-Stop
14:25
Udaipur
7344
AirIndia
AI- 101
21:00
Mumbai
17h 35m
1-Stop
14:35
Udaipur
7521
AirIndia
AI- 310
20:00
Mumbai
18h 35m
1-Stop
14:35
Udaipur
7521
Jet AirWays
9W- 637
21:40
Mumbai
16h 30m
2+-Stops
14:10
Udaipur
7715
Jet AirWays
9W- 914
16:55
Mumbai
21h 15m
2+-Stops
14:10
Udaipur
7715
Jet AirWays
9W- 346
07:30
Mumbai
23h 15m
1-Stop
06:45
Udaipur
8056
Cheap Flights From Mumbai to Udaipur
NovemberRs2797 DecemberRs2617 JanuaryRs2551 FebruaryRs2653 MarchRs2289 AprilRs2302
MayRs2445 June- July- August- September- October-
BOM to UDR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs4705 15-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs3655 20-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 2617 01-12-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 2551 29-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 -- 18315 4705 4705
16-11-2018 4932 17611 4705 4705
17-11-2018 4407 11566 4705 4705
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Mumbai to Udaipur Per Day?

61 flights fly from Mumbai to Udaipur per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Udaipur?

The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Udaipur is at 00:20.

3. What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

4. What is the code of airport in Udaipur?

UDR

5. Appox distance between Mumbai to Udaipur?

623.38 kilometers is the approximate distance between Mumbai to Udaipur.

6. When does the last flight leave from Mumbai?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 637 leave at 21:40 from Mumbai.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Mumbai and Udaipur and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 6 flights while Jet AirWays and AirIndia have 39 and 15 flights respectively on Mumbai to Udaipur route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Udaipur?

Jet AirWays Airways offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Udaipur

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Mumbai to Udaipur?

There are 6 non-stop flights and 55 connecting flights from Mumbai to Udaipur.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Mumbai to Udaipur?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Mumbai to Udaipur.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Udaipur takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Udaipur is usually 1h 25m.

12. Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Udaipur?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Udaipur.

13. How can I change my Mumbai to Udaipur travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Mumbai to Udaipur, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Mumbai to Udaipur flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Mumbai to Udaipur flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Mumbai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Mumbai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Mumbai to Udaipur Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Mumbai (BOM) to Udaipur (UDR) at EaseMyTrip.com and explore the schedule and status of the airlines flying on this route. Check all the details about the airlines taking off for this route and get answer of all your relevant queries with us. Traveling from Mumbai to Udaipur is going to be easy and convenient for the travelers now. Everyday more than 6 flights take off between Mumbai (BOM) and Udaipur (UDR) and the standard travel duration (on-board) of the flights of this route is 1 hour and 25 minutes. More than 4 domestic carriers fly on regular basis from Mumbai to Udaipur. First flight flying between Mumbai & Udaipur is Jet Airways 2093 at 5:10 AM and the last flight is IndiGo 764 at 5:20 PM. The average basic airfare for Mumbai to Udaipur flights starts from Rs. 2,527.

About Mumbai: Mumbai is the vibrant and the commercial capital of the state of Maharashtra. As a significant center of entertainment, education and culture, Mumbai boasts the most cosmopolitan nature of an Indian city. It offers the perfect combination of old and new, with the presence of ancient historical buildings on one side and the modern and free nature of the city on the other. Mumbai is renowned as the city of dreamers because of the presence of bollywood and T.V industries which attracts large number of travelers to come and visit. To make your Mumbai tour amazing, one can visit its various famous places. The top places to visit in Mumbai are Marine drive, Colaba Causeway, Haji Ali, Siddhivinayak Temple, Taj Hotel, Gateway of India, Juhu Beach, Elephants Caves along with the wide variety of street markets, museums and art galleries. The city is an ideal travel destination and is well-connected with various small and large cities of the country. Various low cost airlines operate their flights from Mumbai to Udaipur and other famous cities of the world. Explore more about the Mumbai to Udaipur flight schedule and cheap flights from Mumbai to Udaipur and other destinations from EaseMyTrip.com Book now and get great deals and offers!

Top Hotels near Mumbai Airport
The city of Mumbai offers variety of hotels near Mumbai Airport; where you can have a relaxing stay during your Mumbai trip. You can select these hotels depending on your budget and stay duration. For a lavish stay in Mumbai, travelers can go to JW Marriott, ITC Maratha, Hyatt Regency, and The Leela etc. and for the pocket friendly option hotels in Mumbai; you can try out Santa Cruz West, Hotel Adore Palace and Hotel Grandeur and etc.

Mumbai Airport Information
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is the leading international airport serving the Mumbai Metropolitan Area and its suburbs. The Mumbai airport is well connected to a number of domestic as well as international destinations. The major airlines operating flights from Mumbai are- Air India, Go Air, SpiceJet, IndiGo, British Airways and Emirates etc. The Mumbai Airport is located at two different locations, namely Santacruz and Andheri. One is for domestic and other for international arrivals and departures. The airport offers flight services to more than 43 international locations, including Dubai, London, Singapore and Paris, among several others.
Airlines Serving From Mumbai to Udaipur
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions