FlightMumbai to Kozhikode Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Calicut Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

MarchRs3691 AprilRs2999 MayRs2999 JuneRs3429 JulyRs2999 AugustRs2999
SeptemberRs2999 OctoberRs15624 NovemberRs11298 December- January- February-

Mumbai Kozhikode Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 3796
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
14
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 0

Cheapest Direct Flight from Mumbai To Kozhikode Price as on 03 Apr 2021

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 102
10:40
Mumbai
01h 50m
Non-Stop
12:30
Kozhikode
3796
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 928
11:45
Mumbai
10h 00m
1-Stop
21:45
Kozhikode
4173
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 147
15:30
Mumbai
06h 15m
1-Stop
21:45
Kozhikode
4173
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 461
06:15
Mumbai
11h 55m
1-Stop
18:10
Kozhikode
4351
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5332
07:25
Mumbai
10h 45m
1-Stop
18:10
Kozhikode
4351
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5393
10:30
Mumbai
07h 40m
1-Stop
18:10
Kozhikode
4351
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 821
12:00
Mumbai
06h 10m
1-Stop
18:10
Kozhikode
4351
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 825
22:20
Mumbai
14h 35m
1-Stop
12:55
Kozhikode
4593
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5305
23:45
Mumbai
13h 10m
1-Stop
12:55
Kozhikode
4593
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6093
01:50
Mumbai
11h 05m
1-Stop
12:55
Kozhikode
5077
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 199
06:05
Mumbai
06h 50m
1-Stop
12:55
Kozhikode
5077
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5365
07:00
Mumbai
05h 55m
1-Stop
12:55
Kozhikode
5077
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 863
07:45
Mumbai
05h 10m
1-Stop
12:55
Kozhikode
6553
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5338
08:30
Mumbai
04h 25m
1-Stop
12:55
Kozhikode
6553
FAQs About Flights From Mumbai To Kozhikode
  • What is the round trip airfare forMumbai to Kozhikode ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 1499.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Mumbai to Kozhikode ?

    Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Mumbai to Kozhikode?

    Indigo (6E) - 6093 is the first flight at 01:50 and Indigo (6E) - 5305 is the last flight at 01:50 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Mumbai to Kozhikode Per Day?

    14 flights fly from Mumbai to Kozhikode per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Kozhikode?

    The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Kozhikode is at 01:50.

  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
  • Kozhikode Airport information
  • Airport : Calicut International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCJ
  • Phone : 0483-2712630
  • Address : Calicut International Airport, International Terminal Rd, Karipur, Kerala

BOM to CCJ Flight Details

Choose the best flight time to travel by checking Mumbai (BOM) to Kozhikode (CCJ) flight duration at EaseMyTrip.com. Here, you will also get information related to low cost airlines flying on this route along with their current arrival and departure times to catch flight on time. You can easily book cheap flights from Mumbai to Kozhikode and enjoy a comfortable tour. At present, over 39 flights fly from Mumbai to Kozhikode daily. It takes average time duration of just 1 hour and 45 minutes to travel between the two beautiful cities. Over 3 airline carriers offer flight services from Mumbai to Kozhikode. The first flight from Mumbai to Kozhikode is Jet Airways 339 which takes off early morning at 2:55 AM, while the last flight is Jet Airways 7013 that flies at 23:00 PM. The average starting fare of this route is Rs. 2,422.

Top Airlines Flying From Mumbai to Kozhikode