Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 4,310 NovemberRs 4,313 DecemberRs 4,186 JanuaryRs 4,310 FebruaryRs 4,313 MarchRs 4,313
AprilRs 4,313 MayRs 4,313

Lucknow to Kolkata Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 8,933

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,872

Average Flight Duration

1h 37m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Lucknow to Kolkata Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6469
16:35
Lucknow
01h 40m
Non-Stop
18:15
Kolkata
8,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 104
09:50
Lucknow
01h 35m
Non-Stop
11:25
Kolkata
9,353
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
04h 10m
1-Stop
19:35
Kolkata
9,551
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
07h 20m
1-Stop
22:45
Kolkata
9,551
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
18h 10m
1-Stop
09:35
Kolkata
9,551
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
26h 40m
1-Stop
18:05
Kolkata
9,551
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5373
10:20
Lucknow
09h 05m
2+-Stops
19:25
Kolkata
9,994
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5373
10:20
Lucknow
11h 15m
2+-Stops
21:35
Kolkata
9,994
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
16h 55m
1-Stop
08:20
Kolkata
10,139
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5373
10:20
Lucknow
07h 10m
2+-Stops
17:30
Kolkata
10,561
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:05
Lucknow
18h 55m
1-Stop
09:00
Kolkata
10,848
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:05
Lucknow
05h 05m
1-Stop
19:10
Kolkata
11,058
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:05
Lucknow
08h 20m
1-Stop
22:25
Kolkata
11,058
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:05
Lucknow
24h 25m
1-Stop
14:30
Kolkata
11,058
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6791
12:30
Lucknow
06h 55m
1-Stop
19:25
Kolkata
13,238
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6791
12:30
Lucknow
09h 05m
1-Stop
21:35
Kolkata
13,238
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 146
08:45
Lucknow
09h 20m
1-Stop
18:05
Kolkata
16,231
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7321
15:05
Lucknow
05h 05m
1-Stop
20:10
Kolkata
16,388
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 146
08:45
Lucknow
05h 10m
1-Stop
13:55
Kolkata
16,861
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 307
13:45
Lucknow
10h 45m
1-Stop
00:30
Kolkata
17,300

Best airlines from Lucknow to Kolkata

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
AirAsia AirAsia
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4,837
AirAsia Flights
Air India Air India
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 9,008
Air India Flights

FAQs About Flights From Lucknow To Kolkata

What is the round trip airfare for Lucknow to Kolkata ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,526

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Lucknow to Kolkata ?

ANS. Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Lucknow to Kolkata ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 6469 is the first flight at 16:35 and Air India (AI) - 432 is the last flight at 16:35 on this route.

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Kolkata Per Day ?

ANS. 60 flights fly from Lucknow to Kolkata per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Kolkata ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Kolkata is at 16:35.

Airport information
  • Lucknow Airport information
  • Airport : Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
  • IATA Code : LKO
  • Phone : 0522 243 5404
  • Address : Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
LKO to CCU Flight Details

Find out the latest Lucknow to Kolkata flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com and plan the best suitable time to travel for you. Here, you will get the detailed information regarding the airlines flying on this route with their arrival and departure time, so that you can catch your flight on time for Lucknow (LKO) to Kolkata (CCU). With EaseMyTrip.com, you get an assurance of comfortable travel experience between Lucknow and Kolkata. Over 2 flights fly on Lucknow to Kolkata flight route with 1+ stops. It takes around 2 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey from Lucknow to Kolkata. Presently, over 2 airlines are offering air connectivity between these two cities with 1+ stops. Rs. 4,534 is the starting air fare for travelling from Lucknow to Kolkata.

About Lucknow: Representing the true Nawabi culture, Lucknow is the capital city of India. The city is the perfect representation of history, culture, heritage and etiquette. Lucknow is a multi-cultural land boasting various historical monuments, architectural marvels and mouthwatering cuisines. Some of the famous tourist attractions in Lucknow are Rumi Darwaza, Baradari, Residency, Shahnajaf Imambara, Chhatar Manzil, La Martiniere College, Bada Imambara, Chhota Imambara, State Museum Zoo and Clock Tower. Apart from being a foodie paradise, the city is also a shopping heaven. One can buy an array of popular authentic crafts like Chikankaari, zardozi, and elegant traditional jewelry. The easiest and the convenient way to reach Lucknow is by air. Its airport operates a number of cheap flights from lucknow to various important cities of India. Explore more about Lucknow to Kolkata flight schedule and which are the low cost airlines from Lucknow to Kolkata to book for an amazing yet affordable travel experience. Visit EaseMyTrip.com now to avail some great offers on flights from Lucknow to Kolkata.

Best places to eat in Lucknow
From a wide variety of lip-smacking kebabs to drool worthy sweetness, Lucknow is indeed a true foodie heaven. The city offers variety of best places to eat for an unforgettable culinary experience. Some of the best places to have mouthwatering food items in Lucknow are Tunday Kababi, Idris Biryani, Dastarkhwan, Royal Café, Prakash Kulfi, Pandit Raja Thandai, Sri Lassi corner and Radhe Lal Parampara etc.
About Kolkata: Bordered by the magnificent history, literature, food, music and culture, Kolkata is the capital city of West Bengal. Kolkata is the city of Joy and attracts large number of travelers with its rustic heritage and vibrant culture charm. Located on the banks of River Hooghly, Kolkata boasts several tourist attractions to visit. Some of the best places to visit in Kolkata are – Fort William, Howrah Bridge, Aurobindo Ashram, Eden Garden, Belur Math Temple, Birla Planetarium, Nicco Park, and Victoria Memorial etc. The city is one of the fastest growing cities and attracts large number of travelers from all over the world. The city is well connected to number of direct as well as connecting flights to Kolkata from other major cities all over the world. Get consolidated information regarding Kolkata flights on EaseMyTrip.com and book your flights to Kolkata and other major cities of the country. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to avail some great offers on Kolkata flights now.

Best Time to Visit Kolkata
Kolkata is an amazing travel destination and experiences extreme weather conditions. The best time to visit Kolkata is between October and mid-March. During this time, the humidity level of the city is low which makes it all the more beautiful to explore the city in its fullest form. You can also plan your visit during the grand celebrations of the famous Durga Puja, when the city turns up into full celebratory mood. You can book your Lucknow to Kolkata flights at best price from EaseMyTrip.com.

Connectivity and Transportation in Kolkata
Kolkata is a bustling city which is well linked with every mode of transport and operates variety of buses to connect various corners of Kolkata. There are buses run by CSTC (Calcutta State Transport Corporation), CTC (Calcutta Tramways Company) and WBSTC (West Bengal Surface Transport Corporation) respectively. These buses vary from private, AC and Non AC Govt. buses to the deluxe. These transportation facilities not only connect the interiors of the city but also the adjoining areas of Kolkata.
Top Airlines Flying From Lucknow to Kolkata