FlightKolkata to Port Blair Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JuneRs4487 JulyRs4383 AugustRs4383 SeptemberRs4383 OctoberRs4715 NovemberRs5433
DecemberRs4715 JanuaryRs3939 FebruaryRs4383 MarchRs4383 AprilRs4383 MayRs8162

Kolkata Port Blair Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4383
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
7
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3942

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata To Port Blair Price as on 05 Jul 2020

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 272
12:10
Kolkata
02h 15m
Non-Stop
14:25
Port Blair
4487
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 282
07:15
Kolkata
02h 10m
Non-Stop
09:25
Port Blair
4487
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 101
08:35
Kolkata
02h 25m
Non-Stop
11:00
Port Blair
5327
Air India
Air India
AI- 787
05:30
Kolkata
02h 20m
Non-Stop
07:50
Port Blair
6114
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 379
04:35
Kolkata
09h 15m
1-Stop
13:50
Port Blair
8784
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 788
05:45
Kolkata
06h 15m
1-Stop
12:00
Port Blair
11005
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 946
23:20
Kolkata
10h 55m
2+-Stops
10:15
Port Blair
12126
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Port Blair
  • What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Port Blair ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4162.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Port Blair ?

    Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Port Blair?

    Indigo (6E) - 379 is the first flight at 04:35 and Indigo (6E) - 946 is the last flight at 04:35 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Kolkata to Port Blair Per Day?

    7 flights fly from Kolkata to Port Blair per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Port Blair?

    The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Port Blair is at 04:35.

  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Port Blair Airport information
  • Airport : Veer Savarkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : IXZ
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands-744103

CCU to IXZ Flight Details

Explore latest information about Kolkata to Port Blair flight duration, flight time and schedule and status of the airlines on this route. Get best deals on cheap flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Port Blair (IXZ) with us. Over 5 flights take off every day from Kolkata to Port Blair. Around 2 hours and 15 minutes is the average duration of journey on this flight route. Similar to flight frequency, over 4 airlines operate flight services between Kolkata (CCU) to Port Blair (IXZ). The first flight Jet Airways 7140 flies at 5:25 AM, while the flight SpiceJet 251 departs at 11:55 AM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 4,400.

About Kolkata: Offering a breathtaking atmosphere, Kolkata turns into a city of joy. Its Victorian era monuments and entertainment complexes allow you coming across its rich heritage and beautiful culture. This charming capital city of West Bengal offers a lifestyle that can’t match with any other destination of India. Besides, this city gives a feel that cannot be experienced anywhere else. Earlier served as major colony of British, Kolkata is now a metropolitan city that offers extensive connectivity to various destinations in India and around the world. Visit EaseMyTrip to explore latest flight schedule of airlines operating from Kolkata Airport and book flights at lowest prices.

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Port Blair