FlightJaipur to Kolkata Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Jaipur to Kolkata Airfare Starting 3478 on 26/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Jan 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Jan 13

Jan 14

Jan 15

Jan 16

Jan 17

Jan 18

Jan 19

Rs.7985

Jan 20

Rs.7985

Jan 21

Rs.7985

Jan 22

Rs.7985

Jan 23

Rs.8249

Jan 24

Rs.7985

Jan 25

Rs.7945

Jan 26

Rs.7985

Jan 27

Rs.7093

Jan 28

Rs.6281

Jan 29

Rs.6027

Jan 30

Rs.5871

Jan 31

Rs.5871

Feb 01

Rs.5871

Feb 02

Rs.5871

Feb 03

Rs.4619

Feb 04

Rs.4619

Feb 05

Rs.4179

Feb 06

Rs.4619

Feb 07

Rs.4619

Feb 08

Rs.4179

Feb 09

Rs.4619

Feb 10

Rs.5781

Feb 11

Rs.5781

Feb 12

Rs.4619

Feb 13

Rs.4310

Feb 14

Rs.4619

Feb 15

Rs.4619

Feb 16

Rs.4619

Offers & Promos

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Saturday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Paypal cashback

    Save Rs.1000 on booking through PayPal

    Promocode:

    EMTPAY

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Mobikwik

    Enjoy 10% MobiKwik Super Cashback (Max Rs. 800) on Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Coupon

    Grab 5% Instant Discount on Flight Booking with EaseMyTrip

    Promocode:

    EMT2019

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Emtflycouple

    Get Up to Rs. 2500 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for Two Persons

    Promocode:

    FLYCOUPLE

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • International flights

    Fly to Your Favourite International Destination and Get upto Rs.20,000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    INTEMT

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Easefly

    Get up to Rs.2000 Instant Discount on Flight Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEFLY

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Fly family

    Enjoy Up to Rs. 3000 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for Three Persons

    Promocode:

    FLYFAMILY

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Pardes

    Fly High with Flat 10% Discount on Roundtrip International Flight Bookings.

    Promocode:

    PARDES

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • New user

    Register and Get Discount on Booking First Flight with Us

    Promocode:

    EMTFIRST

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details
  • Emt videsh

    Grab Up to 5000 Rs. Off on Booking International Flight Tickets

    Promocode:

    VIDESH

    Till 31st Jan, 2019

    View Details

Airports near Jaipur

Jaipur International Airport (JAI), Jaipur 9 Kms
Kishangarh Airport (KQH), Ajmer 103 Kms
Kota Airport (KTU), Kota 194 Kms
Agra Airport (AGR), Agra 216 Kms
Delhi Airport (DEL), Delhi 223 Kms

Jaipur Airport information

Airport:Jaipur International Airport
IATA Code: JAI
Phone: 0141 255 0623
Address: Airport Rd, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302011

Kolkata Airport information

Airport:Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport
IATA Code: CCU
Phone: 033 2511 8036
Address: Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
Indigo
6E- 6315
04:35
Jaipur
02h 15m
Non-Stop
06:50
Kolkata
4619
Indigo
6E- 203
10:50
Jaipur
08h 25m
1-Stop
19:15
Kolkata
4940
Indigo
6E- 203
10:50
Jaipur
09h 20m
1-Stop
20:10
Kolkata
4940
Indigo
6E- 237
21:00
Jaipur
02h 20m
Non-Stop
23:20
Kolkata
5119
GoAir
G8- 702
19:15
Jaipur
02h 15m
Non-Stop
21:30
Kolkata
5119
Indigo
6E- 6606
06:00
Jaipur
06h 00m
1-Stop
12:00
Kolkata
5471
Indigo
6E- 914
17:45
Jaipur
06h 10m
1-Stop
23:55
Kolkata
5591
Indigo
6E- 914
17:45
Jaipur
08h 25m
1-Stop
02:10
Kolkata
5591
Indigo
6E- 471
16:40
Jaipur
07h 15m
1-Stop
23:55
Kolkata
5591
Indigo
6E- 471
16:40
Jaipur
09h 30m
1-Stop
02:10
Kolkata
5591
Indigo
6E- 498
12:05
Jaipur
09h 35m
1-Stop
21:40
Kolkata
5591
Indigo
6E- 498
12:05
Jaipur
08h 50m
1-Stop
20:55
Kolkata
5591
Indigo
6E- 642
09:00
Jaipur
09h 05m
1-Stop
18:05
Kolkata
5591
Indigo
6E- 203
10:50
Jaipur
05h 10m
1-Stop
16:00
Kolkata
5674
Indigo
6E- 203
10:50
Jaipur
06h 50m
1-Stop
17:40
Kolkata
5674
Indigo
6E- 736
22:45
Jaipur
08h 50m
1-Stop
07:35
Kolkata
5833
Indigo
6E- 839
23:55
Jaipur
07h 40m
1-Stop
07:35
Kolkata
5833
Indigo
6E- 839
23:55
Jaipur
08h 50m
1-Stop
08:45
Kolkata
5833
Indigo
6E- 169
03:55
Jaipur
08h 30m
1-Stop
12:25
Kolkata
5833
Indigo
6E- 169
03:55
Jaipur
07h 10m
1-Stop
11:05
Kolkata
5833
counts=count;
Cheap Flights From Jaipur to Kolkata
JanuaryRs5871 FebruaryRs3478 MarchRs4179 AprilRs4084 MayRs4074 JuneRs4095
JulyRs3509 AugustRs3509 SeptemberRs4080 OctoberRs4074
JAI to CCU Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs7985 19-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs7945 25-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 4179 05-02-2019 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3478 26-02-2019 Air India Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-01-2019 -- -- 11804 7985
20-01-2019 7985 9070 8459 7985
21-01-2019 7985 8249 8459 7985
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Jaipur to Kolkata Per Day?

86 flights fly from Jaipur to Kolkata per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Jaipur to Kolkata?

The earliest flight to take from Jaipur to Kolkata is at 03:55.

What is the code of airport in Jaipur?

JAI

What is the code of airport in Kolkata?

CCU

Appox distance between Jaipur to Kolkata?

1357.81 kilometers is the approximate distance between Jaipur to Kolkata.

When does the last flight leave from Jaipur?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 839 leave at 23:55 from Jaipur.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Jaipur and Kolkata and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 28 flights while Spicejet and AirIndia have 1 and 27 flights respectively on Jaipur to Kolkata route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Jaipur to Kolkata?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Jaipur to Kolkata

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Jaipur to Kolkata?

There are 4 non-stop flights and 82 connecting flights from Jaipur to Kolkata.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Jaipur to Kolkata?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Jaipur to Kolkata.

How long a non-stop flight from Jaipur to Kolkata takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Jaipur to Kolkata is usually 2h 17m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Jaipur to Kolkata?

Usually, Friday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Jaipur to Kolkata.

How can I change my Jaipur to Kolkata travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Jaipur to Kolkata, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Jaipur to Kolkata flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Jaipur to Kolkata flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Jaipur?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Jaipur, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Jaipur to Kolkata Flight Details

You can easily search cheap flights from Jaipur to Kolkata with EaseMyTrip.com and find out cheapest airfare for Jaipur Kolkata route. On our site, we also list details like Jaipur to Kolkata flight duration and flight time of various airlines flying from Jaipur to Kolkata. So, plan a memorable trip from Pink City to Cultural Capital of India. Everyday only 3 flights take off from Jaipur to Kolkata and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of these flights is 2 hours and 15 minutes. Only 1 air carrier provides flight service on regular basis from Jaipur (JAI) to Kolkata (CCU). First flight and last flight on this route are operated by low cost airline Indigo. First flight flying from Jaipur to Kolkata is IndiGo 207 at 7:55 AM and the last flight is IndiGo 829 at 9:40 PM. The average basic airfare for Jaipur to Kolkata flights starts from Rs. 4,463.

About Jaipur: Popularly known as the 'Pink City of India', Jaipur is a charming tourist destination in the northern part of India. It is a magnificent capital of royal Rajasthan and emits a legacy in its every nook and corner. Its majestic palaces, colorful festivals, royal forts, massive architectures make it even more appealing for not only domestic but international tourists. Best known for its heritage and royalty, this city offers you an array of tourist attractions like Jaigarh Fort, Amber Fort, Hawa Mahal, and City Palace etc. Beside, the imperial outlook, its cuisine is one-of-its kind. Want to explore the enigmatic beauty of this amazing place? Checkout flight schedules of airlines flying to and from Jaipur airport on EaseMyTrip.com, and plan a tour accordingly.

Popular Restaurants in Jaipur
Jaipur offers great culinary experiences to its locals and visitors equally. There are many great places to eat in the city that are not only known for their delicious food but great ambiance as well. Top restaurants in Jaipur are Virasat, Jal Mahal Restaurant, Peacock Rooftop Restaurant, Spice Court Restaurant, Peshawri, Saffron, Chokhi Dhani, Barbeque Nation and many others.
Airlines Serving From Jaipur to Kolkata
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions