Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 3,098 FebruaryRs 3,405 MarchRs 3,405 AprilRs 3,049 MayRs 3,049

Indore to Raipur Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Vistara

Today Best Fare

Rs 11,197

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,619

Average Flight Duration

1h 25m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Indore to Raipur Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 813
17:05
Indore
01h 05m
Non Stop
18:10
Raipur
7,767
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
18h 00m
2+ Stops
09:40
Raipur
18,127
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
24,743
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
21,593
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
21,593
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
21,593
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
20,333
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
20,333
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
20,333
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
20,333
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
20,333
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
18h 00m
2+ Stops
09:40
Raipur
19,387
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
18h 00m
2+ Stops
09:40
Raipur
19,387
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
18,968
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
18,968
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
18h 00m
2+ Stops
09:40
Raipur
18,127
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
28h 00m
2+ Stops
19:40
Raipur
26,843
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
18h 00m
2+ Stops
09:40
Raipur
18,127
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 888
15:40
Indore
18h 00m
2+ Stops
09:40
Raipur
16,762
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 912
20:55
Indore
22h 45m
1 Stop
19:40
Raipur
13,403

Best airlines from Indore to Raipur

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 11,197
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 3,457
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Indore Airport information
  • Airport : Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
  • IATA Code : IDR
  • Phone : 0731 262 6326
  • Address : Depalpur Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452005
  • Raipur Airport information
  • Airport : Swami Vivekananda Airport
  • IATA Code : RPR
  • Phone : 077124 18167
  • Address : Ramchandi, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492015
IDR to RPR Flight Details

Search cheap flights from Indore to Raipur at EaseMyTrip.com and save big on flight booking. Explore Indore (IDR) to Raipur (RPR) flight duration and latest schedule and status of flights on this route. You can also checkout the most appropriate flight time for travel. For information related to low cost airlines flying on this route to schedule arrival and departure times of various, EaseMyTrip.com allows you exploring everything about this flight route. Presently, 46 flights take off on Indore to Raipur flight route every day. About 1 hour and 20 minutes is the usual air travel time of the complete journey from Indore (IDR) to Raipur (RPR). 3 airlines provide travel services between these two cities. The first flight on this route is IndiGo 811 takes off at 07:40 AM while last flight between Indore and Raipur is Jet Airways 304 that departs at 22:55 PM. Rs. 3400 is the starting fare for traveling between Indore and Raipur.

About Indore: Indore is the largest city of the state, which offers perfect view of majestic palaces co-existing with commercial centers. It is considered as the state's commercial capital and known for its lip smacking culinary experiences. It is also in the list of the first 20 cities to be developed as smart cities. Indore, with its abundance, attracts all types of visitors. Located on the calm Malwa Plateau in Madhya Pradesh, Indore is the city of businessmen and leisure travelers. This charming city is situated on the background of two gurgling streams and gifted with all the majesty of the nature. It attracts a number of visitors every year from having a wonderful stay. This is the reason; it is well-connected through airlines to different cities of India. Explore EaseMyTrip.com to know about the airline schedules taking off from Indore Airport.
About Raipur: The capital city of the state of Chattisgarh, Raipur enjoys the importance of being a major hub of educational, commercial and industries. The city is known for producing the largest producer of rice in the country and known for large mining sites and industries. There is an array of tourist attractions in Raipur including, Nagar Ghadi, Rajiv Smriti Van & Urja Park, White House, Burha Talab and much more. Good number of visitors comes to Raipur from different reasons. It offers them excellent connectivity through different modes of transportation, mainly air route. Check EaseMyTrip.com to find out the list of airlines flying to Raipur Airport with their flight schedule.
Top Airlines Flying From Indore to Raipur