Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 3,463 NovemberRs 3,034 DecemberRs 2,184 JanuaryRs 2,984 February- MarchRs 4,063
April- MayRs 2,963

Dimapur to Kolkata Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

AllianceAir

Today Best Fare

Rs 4,513

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,317

Average Flight Duration

1h 37m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Dimapur to Kolkata Price as on 05 Oct 2022

AllianceAir
AllianceAir
9I- 736
14:55
Dimapur
04h 50m
2+-Stops
19:45
Kolkata
4,513
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 958
12:05
Dimapur
01h 15m
Non-Stop
13:20
Kolkata
7,113
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7288
14:20
Dimapur
02h 00m
Non-Stop
16:20
Kolkata
10,113

FAQs About Flights From Dimapur To Kolkata

What is the round trip airfare for Dimapur to Kolkata ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3,628

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Dimapur to Kolkata ?

ANS. Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Dimapur to Kolkata ?

ANS. AllianceAir (9I) - 736 is the first flight at 14:55 and Indigo (6E) - 7288 is the last flight at 14:55 on this route.

How many flights fly from Dimapur to Kolkata Per Day ?

ANS. 3 flights fly from Dimapur to Kolkata per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Dimapur to Kolkata ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Dimapur to Kolkata is at 14:55.

Airport information
  • Dimapur Airport information
  • Airport : Dimapur Airport
  • IATA Code : DMU
  • Phone : 0386-2243157
  • Address : Dimapur Airport, 3rd Mile, Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
DMU to CCU Flight Details

Book cheap flights from Dimapur to Kolkata with EaseMyTrip.com and explore all information related to Dimapur (DMU) to Kolkata (CCU) flight duration, schedule and status. You can also check low cost airlines between Dimapur and Kolkata with its enticing cheap flight booking deals. Only 2 flights fly from Dimapur to Kolkata at presently on daily basis. The average travel duration on the flight is 1 hour and 35 minutes. Presently, 2 airlines are operating from Dimapur (DMU) to Kolkata (CCU). The first flight IndiGo 417 flies at 12:45 PM and last flight Air India 710 flies from Dimapur to Kolkata at 13:30 PM. The average starting airfare of flight between Dimapur and Kolkata starts from Rs. 2,245.

Top Airlines Flying From Dimapur to Kolkata