FlightDibrugarh to Kolkata Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Dibrugarh Airport
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JuneRs3267 JulyRs3218 AugustRs2584 SeptemberRs2457 OctoberRs2918 NovemberRs2498
DecemberRs2498 JanuaryRs2468 FebruaryRs2498 MarchRs2668 AprilRs5167 May-

Dibrugarh Kolkata Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 3267
Cheapest Airlines
Air India
Direct Flight per Day
6
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3864

Cheapest Direct Flight from Dibrugarh To Kolkata Price as on 12 Jun 2020

Air India
Air India
AI- 706
09:00
Dibrugarh
01h 25m
Non-Stop
10:25
Kolkata
3267
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3320
14:40
Dibrugarh
01h 55m
Non-Stop
16:35
Kolkata
3268
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 206
14:00
Dibrugarh
02h 05m
Non-Stop
16:05
Kolkata
3268
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3319
11:45
Dibrugarh
11h 25m
1-Stop
23:10
Kolkata
4902
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 726
12:20
Dibrugarh
28h 05m
2+-Stops
16:25
Kolkata
23423
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 726
12:20
Dibrugarh
28h 05m
2+-Stops
16:25
Kolkata
23423
FAQs About Flights From Dibrugarh To Kolkata
  • What is the round trip airfare forDibrugarh to Kolkata ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3565.5

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Dibrugarh to Kolkata?

    Air India (AI) - 706 is the first flight at 09:00 and SpiceJet (SG) - 3320 is the last flight at 09:00 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Per Day?

    6 flights fly from Dibrugarh to Kolkata per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Dibrugarh to Kolkata?

    The earliest flight to take from Dibrugarh to Kolkata is at 09:00.

  • Dibrugarh Airport information
  • Airport : Dibrugarh Airport
  • IATA Code : DIB
  • Phone : 0373 238 2096
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome Dibrugarh, Mohanbari, Dibrugarh, Assam 786012
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

DIB to CCU Flight Details

Choose the best time to travel from Dibrugarh (DIB) to Kolkata (CCU) by exploring the flight schedule and their status at EaseMyTrip.com. Check-out all the recent details and facts about flights taking off from Dibrugarh to Kolkata and book the tickets at lowest fare. EaseMyTrip.com assures you a memorable travel experience between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. Here, you also get information related to airlines flying on this route along with their current arrival and departure times to catch flight on time. At present, approx 6 flights fly from Dibrugarh to Kolkata every day. It takes average time duration of just 1 hour and 25 minutes to travel between the two beautiful cities. Over 3 air carriers offer flight services from Dibrugarh (DIB) to Kolkata (CCU). The first flight Air India 706 flies at 8:10 AM, while the last flight IndiGo 206 will take off at 2:35 PM. The average starting fare of this route is Rs. 5,200.

Top Airlines Flying From Dibrugarh to Kolkata