FlightCochin to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Cochin International Airport Limited
Kempegowda International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs2832 FebruaryRs1658 MarchRs1828 AprilRs1839 MayRs1839 JuneRs1992
JulyRs2155 AugustRs2155 SeptemberRs2155 October- November- DecemberRs2647

Cochin Bangalore Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
53
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 2095

Cheapest Direct Flight from Cochin To Bangalore Fare as on 20 Feb 2020

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 510
23:45
Cochin
00h 55m
Non-Stop
00:40
Bangalore
2100
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 412
20:55
Cochin
01h 10m
Non-Stop
22:05
Bangalore
2313
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6343
05:30
Cochin
01h 05m
Non-Stop
06:35
Bangalore
2412
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 592
09:40
Cochin
01h 15m
Non-Stop
10:55
Bangalore
2412
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6893
19:45
Cochin
01h 15m
Non-Stop
21:00
Bangalore
2412
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 682
22:25
Cochin
01h 20m
Non-Stop
23:45
Bangalore
2412
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1452
07:40
Cochin
01h 00m
Non-Stop
08:40
Bangalore
2412
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1130
22:50
Cochin
01h 05m
Non-Stop
23:55
Bangalore
2412
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 537
08:20
Cochin
01h 10m
Non-Stop
09:30
Bangalore
2728
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 606
08:40
Cochin
09h 15m
1-Stop
17:55
Bangalore
3678
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7958
08:05
Cochin
07h 00m
1-Stop
15:05
Bangalore
4027
Air India
Air India
AI- 55
20:10
Cochin
11h 45m
1-Stop
07:55
Bangalore
7231
Air India
Air India
AI- 55
20:10
Cochin
22h 20m
1-Stop
18:30
Bangalore
7231
Air India
Air India
AI- 55
20:10
Cochin
25h 35m
1-Stop
21:45
Bangalore
7231
Air India
Air India
AI- 55
20:10
Cochin
15h 00m
1-Stop
11:10
Bangalore
7546
Air India
Air India
AI- 47
20:15
Cochin
12h 40m
1-Stop
08:55
Bangalore
7651
Air India
Air India
AI- 47
20:15
Cochin
27h 00m
1-Stop
23:15
Bangalore
7651
Air India
Air India
AI- 47
20:15
Cochin
20h 00m
1-Stop
16:15
Bangalore
8071
Air India
Air India
AI- 47
20:15
Cochin
24h 10m
1-Stop
20:25
Bangalore
8071
Air India
Air India
AI- 47
20:15
Cochin
25h 40m
1-Stop
21:55
Bangalore
8071
FAQs About Flights From Cochin To Bangalore
  • What is the round trip airfare forCochin to Bangalore ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 1876.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Cochin to Bangalore ?

    Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Cochin to Bangalore?

    Indigo (6E) - 6343 is the first flight at 05:30 and GoAir (G8) - 510 is the last flight at 05:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Cochin to Bangalore Per Day?

    53 flights fly from Cochin to Bangalore per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Cochin to Bangalore?

    The earliest flight to take from Cochin to Bangalore is at 05:30.

  • Cochin Airport information
  • Airport : Cochin International Airport
  • IATA Code : COK
  • Phone : 91-484-2610125
  • Address : Managing Director, Cochin International, Airport Ltd, Kochi-683111, Kerala
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

Top Airlines Flying From Cochin to Bangalore