FlightChennai to Vishakhapatnam Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Madras,Chennai International Airport
Visakhapatnam International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4155 FebruaryRs2738 MarchRs2738 AprilRs2355 MayRs2460 JuneRs2460
JulyRs2355 AugustRs2355 SeptemberRs2355 October- November- December-

Chennai Vishakhapatnam Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 2738
Cheapest Airlines
AirAsia
Direct Flight per Day
55
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3018

Cheapest Direct Flight from Chennai To Vishakhapatnam Price as on 05 Feb 2021

AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 802
08:20
Chennai
01h 30m
Non-Stop
09:50
Vishakhapatnam
2999
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6237
15:45
Chennai
06h 15m
1-Stop
22:00
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 624
14:25
Chennai
07h 35m
1-Stop
22:00
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 416
10:55
Chennai
04h 15m
1-Stop
15:10
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 416
10:55
Chennai
06h 35m
1-Stop
17:30
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 493
07:45
Chennai
04h 05m
1-Stop
11:50
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 493
07:45
Chennai
07h 25m
1-Stop
15:10
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 493
07:45
Chennai
09h 45m
1-Stop
17:30
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 384
06:40
Chennai
08h 30m
1-Stop
15:10
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 384
06:40
Chennai
05h 10m
1-Stop
11:50
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 984
05:10
Chennai
06h 40m
1-Stop
11:50
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 984
05:10
Chennai
10h 00m
1-Stop
15:10
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 298
21:40
Chennai
09h 00m
1-Stop
06:40
Vishakhapatnam
2738
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1587
00:35
Chennai
10h 15m
1-Stop
10:50
Vishakhapatnam
2738
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 384
06:40
Chennai
11h 15m
2+-Stops
17:55
Vishakhapatnam
2790
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 858
11:20
Chennai
07h 05m
1-Stop
18:25
Vishakhapatnam
3000
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 522
12:50
Chennai
05h 35m
1-Stop
18:25
Vishakhapatnam
3000
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 891
20:10
Chennai
10h 45m
1-Stop
06:55
Vishakhapatnam
3000
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6005
21:20
Chennai
09h 35m
1-Stop
06:55
Vishakhapatnam
3000
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 551
07:05
Chennai
01h 15m
Non-Stop
08:20
Vishakhapatnam
3000
FAQs About Flights From Chennai To Vishakhapatnam
  • What is the round trip airfare forChennai to Vishakhapatnam ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2878

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam?

    AirAsia (I5) - 1587 is the first flight at 00:35 and Air India (AI) - 686 is the last flight at 00:35 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam Per Day?

    55 flights fly from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam?

    The earliest flight to take from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam is at 00:35.

  • Chennai Airport information
  • Airport : Chennai International Airport
  • IATA Code : MAA
  • Phone : 044-2256 0551
  • Address : Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

MAA to VTZ Flight Details

EaseMyTrip.in provides all the details about the flights taking off from Chennai to Visakhapatnam and also offers great discounts on flight booking. Explore more about the airlines from Chennai to Visakhapatnam on this site along with the latest flight schedule and status on this route. So, be ready for a memorable travel experience by booking Chennai to Visakhapatnam flights with us.

Top Airlines Flying From Chennai to Vishakhapatnam