Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 5,651 FebruaryRs 4,408 MarchRs 4,408 AprilRs 5,651 MayRs 7,290 JuneRs 7,290

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bhopal to Chandigarh Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2215
07:55
Bhopal
08h 10m
1 Stop
16:05
Chandigarh
9,343
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6824
16:30
Bhopal
05h 40m
1 Stop
22:10
Chandigarh
7,420
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 826
10:35
Bhopal
10h 25m
1 Stop
21:00
Chandigarh
7,853
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 826
10:35
Bhopal
07h 50m
1 Stop
18:25
Chandigarh
11,167
Airport information
  • Bhopal Airport information
  • Airport : Raja Bhoj Airport
  • IATA Code : BHO
  • Phone : 0755 264 6001
  • Address : Airport Road, Gandhi Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462036
  • Chandigarh Airport information
  • Airport : Chandigarh Airport
  • IATA Code : IXC
  • Phone : 91-631-2210129
  • Address : Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh, Airports Authority of India, Chandigarh
BHO to IXC Flight Details

Find out the latest Bhopal to Chandigarh flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com and plan journey with the most suitable flight time for you. Also, explore detailed information regarding Bhopal to Chandigarh flight duration and low cost airlines offering cheap flights from Bhopal to Chandigarh with their arrival and departure time. With EaseMyTrip.com, you get an assurance of comfortable travel experience between Bhopal and Chandigarh. Around 20 flights available on Bhopal to Chandigarh flight route. It takes around 9 hours to complete the journey from Bhopal (BHO) to Chandigarh (IXC) with at least 1 stop. Presently, only 2 airlines are offering air connectivity between these two cities with 1+ stop. Rs. 4,941 is the starting air fare for travelling between Bhopal and Chandigarh. Jet Airways 2642 is the first flight between Bhopal and Chandigarh to leave at 7:30 AM while Air India 438 is the last flight from Bhopal to Chandigarh to depart at 21:55 PM.

Top Airlines Flying From Bhopal to Chandigarh