FlightBangalore to Vijayawada Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Bangalore to Vijayawada Airfare Starting 2109 on 07/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 16

Dec 17

Dec 18

Dec 19

Rs.10045

Dec 20

Rs.8761

Dec 21

Rs.7013

Dec 22

Rs.5731

Dec 23

Rs.5155

Dec 24

Rs.4325

Dec 25

Rs.4157

Dec 26

Rs.4578

Dec 27

Rs.3937

Dec 28

Rs.3527

Dec 29

Rs.3527

Dec 30

Rs.2581

Dec 31

Rs.2581

Jan 01

Rs.3211

Jan 02

Rs.2319

Jan 03

Rs.2791

Jan 04

Rs.2529

Jan 05

Rs.2529

Jan 06

Rs.2791

Jan 07

Rs.2109

Jan 08

Rs.2780

Jan 09

Rs.3029

Jan 10

Rs.3410

Jan 11

Rs.3906

Jan 12

Rs.3875

Jan 13

Rs.3218

Jan 14

Rs.2791

Jan 15

Rs.2319

Jan 16

Rs.2152

Jan 17

Rs.2319

Jan 18

Rs.2109

Jan 19

Rs.2109

Offers & Promos

  • Virgin atlantic

    Fly to the UK & USA with Virgin Atlantic and Enjoy Rs.2000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    EMTVRGN

    Till 31st Dec 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1,479

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Bangalore

Kempegowda International Airport (BLR), Bangalore 28 Kms
Mysore Airport (MYQ), Mysore 131 Kms
Puttaprathe Airport (PUT), Puttaparthi 132 Kms
Salem Airport (SXV), Salem 141 Kms
Cuddapah Airport (CDP), Cuddapah 213 Kms

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

Vijayawada Airport information

Airport:Vijayawada Airport
IATA Code: VGA
Phone: 08676-252729
Address: Vijayawada Airport, National Highway 5, Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
08 Jan
2780
09 Jan
3029
10 Jan
3410
11 Jan
3906
12 Jan
3875
13 Jan
3218
14 Jan
2791
15 Jan
2319
16 Jan
2152
17 Jan
2319
18 Jan
2109
19 Jan
2109
20 Jan
2319
21 Jan
2109
22 Jan
2109
23 Jan
2109
24 Jan
2109
25 Jan
2109
26 Jan
2109
27 Jan
2109
28 Jan
2109
30 Jan
2109
31 Jan
2109
01 Feb
2109
02 Feb
2152
05 Feb
2109
06 Feb
2109
07 Feb
2162
08 Feb
2109
09 Feb
2109
10 Feb
2162
11 Feb
2109
12 Feb
2109
13 Feb
2109
14 Feb
2109
15 Feb
2109
16 Feb
2109
17 Feb
2109
19 Feb
2109
20 Feb
2109
21 Feb
2109
22 Feb
2109
23 Feb
2109
27 Feb
2162
28 Feb
2109
02 Mar
2152
06 Mar
2152
08 Mar
2109
10 Mar
2109
15 Mar
2109
22 Mar
2109
24 Mar
2109
27 Mar
2176
29 Mar
2176
31 Mar
2146
01 Apr
2045
02 Apr
2152
18 Apr
2152
20 Apr
2152
01 May
2152
09 May
2152
01 Jul
2152
Indigo
6E- 684
16:55
Bangalore
03h 45m
1-Stop
20:40
Vijayawada
2780
Spicejet
SG- 3417
05:55
Bangalore
01h 25m
Non-Stop
07:20
Vijayawada
2791
Spicejet
SG- 3309
18:35
Bangalore
01h 15m
Non-Stop
19:50
Vijayawada
2791
Spicejet
SG- 3417
05:55
Bangalore
01h 25m
Non-Stop
07:20
Vijayawada
2897
Spicejet
SG- 3309
18:35
Bangalore
01h 15m
Non-Stop
19:50
Vijayawada
2897
Indigo
6E- 7134
18:30
Bangalore
01h 40m
Non-Stop
20:10
Vijayawada
2898
Indigo
6E- 466
15:40
Bangalore
05h 00m
1-Stop
20:40
Vijayawada
3280
Indigo
6E- 824
23:00
Bangalore
08h 30m
1-Stop
07:30
Vijayawada
3280
Indigo
6E- 328
08:20
Bangalore
06h 05m
1-Stop
14:25
Vijayawada
3594
Spicejet
SG- 3302
07:40
Bangalore
06h 15m
1-Stop
13:55
Vijayawada
3737
Spicejet
SG- 1239
22:05
Bangalore
10h 00m
1-Stop
08:05
Vijayawada
3875
Indigo
6E- 266
06:15
Bangalore
08h 10m
1-Stop
14:25
Vijayawada
3882
Indigo
6E- 186
07:30
Bangalore
06h 55m
1-Stop
14:25
Vijayawada
4143
Indigo
6E- 526
09:55
Bangalore
04h 30m
1-Stop
14:25
Vijayawada
4143
AirIndia
AI- 9540
10:30
Bangalore
1h 15m
Non-Stop
11:45
Vijayawada
4462
Spicejet
SG- 1063
08:45
Bangalore
09h 00m
1-Stop
17:45
Vijayawada
4519
Indigo
6E- 7204
10:00
Bangalore
01h 35m
Non-Stop
11:35
Vijayawada
4578
AirIndia
AI- 516
06:50
Bangalore
10h 5m
1-Stop
16:55
Vijayawada
4618
Indigo
6E- 541
09:15
Bangalore
05h 55m
1-Stop
15:10
Vijayawada
5505
AirIndia
AI- 564
11:50
Bangalore
29h 5m
2+-Stops
16:55
Vijayawada
6897
Cheap Flights From Bangalore to Vijayawada
DecemberRs2581 JanuaryRs2109 FebruaryRs2109 MarchRs2109 AprilRs2045 MayRs2152
JulyRs2152
BLR to VGA Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs10045 19-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs4157 25-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 2109 07-01-2019 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 2109 07-01-2019 SpiceJet Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-12-2018 32548 13217 14551 12093
20-12-2018 12977 10027 8761 10351
21-12-2018 10351 9200 7013 8094
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Bangalore to Vijayawada Per Day?

61 flights fly from Bangalore to Vijayawada per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Vijayawada?

The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Vijayawada is at 05:45.

What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

What is the code of airport in Vijayawada?

VGA

Appox distance between Bangalore to Vijayawada?

498.49 kilometers is the approximate distance between Bangalore to Vijayawada.

When does the last flight leave from Bangalore?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 824 leave at 23:00 from Bangalore.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Bangalore and Vijayawada and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 42 flights while Spicejet and Indigo have 7 and 10 flights respectively on Bangalore to Vijayawada route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Bangalore to Vijayawada?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Bangalore to Vijayawada

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Bangalore to Vijayawada?

There are 7 non-stop flights and 54 connecting flights from Bangalore to Vijayawada.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Bangalore to Vijayawada?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Bangalore to Vijayawada.

How long a non-stop flight from Bangalore to Vijayawada takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Bangalore to Vijayawada is usually 1h 24m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bangalore to Vijayawada?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bangalore to Vijayawada.

How can I change my Bangalore to Vijayawada travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Bangalore to Vijayawada, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Bangalore to Vijayawada flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Bangalore to Vijayawada flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Bangalore?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Bangalore, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Bangalore to Vijayawada Flight Details

Search cheap flights from Bangalore to Vijayawada at EaseMyTrip.in and enjoy the best deals on flight tickets for this route. All the details & facts about airlines taking off from Bangalore to Vijayawada are mentioned on this page with their up to date schedule and status. Book tickets online at EaseMyTrip.in and be ready to enjoy experiences while traveling from the Silicon city of India, Bangalore to Vijayawada, the financial capital of Andhra Pradesh. The air travel distance between Bangalore and Vijayawada is 513 km and 972 seats are available every week to fly direct from Bangalore & Vijayawada.

Airlines Serving From Bangalore to Vijayawada
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions