FlightBangalore to Ranchi Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Kempegowda International Airport
Birsa Munda Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

MayRs2863 JuneRs3549 JulyRs3295 AugustRs3708 SeptemberRs3708 OctoberRs3708
NovemberRs3708 DecemberRs3708 JanuaryRs5249 FebruaryRs6623 March- April-

Bangalore Ranchi Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4395
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
26
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3691

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bangalore To Ranchi Price as on 28 May 2021

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 116
07:45
Bangalore
09h 25m
1-Stop
17:10
Ranchi
4395
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 116
07:45
Bangalore
12h 40m
1-Stop
20:25
Ranchi
4395
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 118
21:00
Bangalore
13h 25m
1-Stop
10:25
Ranchi
4395
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 262
11:45
Bangalore
06h 40m
1-Stop
18:25
Ranchi
4395
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 136
05:55
Bangalore
12h 50m
1-Stop
18:45
Ranchi
4397
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 198
20:25
Bangalore
22h 20m
1-Stop
18:45
Ranchi
4397
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6269
07:10
Bangalore
07h 00m
2+-Stops
14:10
Ranchi
4447
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2018
05:10
Bangalore
12h 30m
1-Stop
17:40
Ranchi
5082
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 923
05:05
Bangalore
06h 10m
1-Stop
11:15
Ranchi
5384
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 722
00:15
Bangalore
11h 00m
1-Stop
11:15
Ranchi
5384
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 923
05:05
Bangalore
11h 15m
1-Stop
16:20
Ranchi
5384
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 996
19:30
Bangalore
15h 45m
1-Stop
11:15
Ranchi
5384
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 722
00:15
Bangalore
16h 05m
1-Stop
16:20
Ranchi
5384
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3466
19:55
Bangalore
13h 20m
1-Stop
09:15
Ranchi
5564
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 255
08:45
Bangalore
05h 25m
1-Stop
14:10
Ranchi
5775
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1621
07:25
Bangalore
01h 55m
Non-Stop
09:20
Ranchi
6014
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 819
11:45
Bangalore
02h 10m
Non-Stop
13:55
Ranchi
6014
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 374
05:30
Bangalore
02h 10m
Non-Stop
07:40
Ranchi
6017
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 401
11:20
Bangalore
02h 10m
Non-Stop
13:30
Ranchi
6017
Air India
Air India
AI- 804
06:10
Bangalore
06h 35m
1-Stop
12:45
Ranchi
6967
FAQs About Flights From Bangalore To Ranchi
  • What is the round trip airfare forBangalore to Ranchi ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3277

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bangalore to Ranchi?

    AirAsia (I5) - 722 is the first flight at 00:15 and GoAir (G8) - 118 is the last flight at 00:15 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bangalore to Ranchi Per Day?

    26 flights fly from Bangalore to Ranchi per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Ranchi?

    The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Ranchi is at 00:15.

  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
  • Ranchi Airport information
  • Airport : Birsa Munda Airport
  • IATA Code : IXR
  • Phone : 0651-6450327
  • Address : B.M.Airport, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Top Airlines Flying From Bangalore to Ranchi