FlightBangalore to Patna Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Bangalore to Patna Airfare Starting 3352 on 24/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Rs.10085

Dec 12

Rs.8199

Dec 13

Rs.7675

Dec 14

Rs.8199

Dec 15

Rs.9435

Dec 16

Rs.8035

Dec 17

Rs.7587

Dec 18

Rs.6321

Dec 19

Rs.6321

Dec 20

Rs.7789

Dec 21

Rs.8643

Dec 22

Rs.11481

Dec 23

Rs.8400

Dec 24

Rs.7041

Dec 25

Rs.6049

Dec 26

Rs.6231

Dec 27

Rs.5732

Dec 28

Rs.5130

Dec 29

Rs.6013

Dec 30

Rs.5583

Dec 31

Rs.5445

Jan 01

Rs.4990

Jan 02

Rs.5445

Jan 03

Rs.4359

Jan 04

Rs.4359

Jan 05

Rs.4359

Jan 06

Rs.4879

Jan 07

Rs.4312

Jan 08

Rs.4063

Jan 09

Rs.4312

Jan 10

Rs.4312

Jan 11

Rs.4312

Jan 12

Rs.6273

Offers & Promos

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Winter travel sale

    Amazing Travel Offers with EaseMyTrip Winter Travel Sale

    Promocode:

    EMTCOOL

    11th-13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Signup for winter travel sale

    Sign Up for Winter Travel Sale and Get Assured Shopping Vouchers and Cool Flight Deals

    Promocode:

  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1, 483

    Promocode:

    Till 16th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Grab Attractive Flight Deals on GoAir Starting from Rs. 1499

    Promocode:

    Till 11th Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Bangalore

Kempegowda International Airport (BLR), Bangalore 28 Kms
Mysore Airport (MYQ), Mysore 131 Kms
Puttaprathe Airport (PUT), Puttaparthi 132 Kms
Salem Airport (SXV), Salem 141 Kms
Cuddapah Airport (CDP), Cuddapah 213 Kms

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

Patna Airport information

Airport:Jay Prakash Narayan Airport
IATA Code: PAT
Phone: 0612-2220683
Address: Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, J.P.N.I. Airport, Patna-800014, Bihar
09 Jan
4312
10 Jan
4312
11 Jan
4312
12 Jan
6273
13 Jan
5785
14 Jan
4359
15 Jan
4063
16 Jan
4359
17 Jan
4063
18 Jan
4359
19 Jan
4359
20 Jan
4063
21 Jan
4312
22 Jan
4312
23 Jan
4063
24 Jan
4857
25 Jan
4879
26 Jan
5593
27 Jan
4063
28 Jan
3999
29 Jan
4047
30 Jan
4312
31 Jan
4047
01 Feb
3941
02 Feb
4051
03 Feb
3738
04 Feb
3589
05 Feb
3738
06 Feb
3999
07 Feb
3941
08 Feb
4051
09 Feb
4051
10 Feb
3999
11 Feb
3685
12 Feb
3738
13 Feb
3685
14 Feb
3589
15 Feb
3738
16 Feb
3641
17 Feb
3589
18 Feb
3589
19 Feb
3589
20 Feb
3589
21 Feb
3589
22 Feb
3589
23 Feb
3589
24 Feb
3352
25 Feb
3369
26 Feb
3589
27 Feb
3589
28 Feb
3589
01 Mar
3685
02 Mar
3589
03 Mar
3589
04 Mar
3352
05 Mar
3589
06 Mar
3589
07 Mar
3589
08 Mar
3369
09 Mar
3589
10 Mar
3589
11 Mar
3352
12 Mar
3589
13 Mar
3589
14 Mar
3589
15 Mar
3941
16 Mar
3941
17 Mar
3589
18 Mar
3589
19 Mar
3589
20 Mar
3589
21 Mar
3369
22 Mar
3589
23 Mar
3589
24 Mar
3589
25 Mar
3589
26 Mar
3589
27 Mar
3589
28 Mar
3589
29 Mar
3589
30 Mar
3589
31 Mar
3589
01 Apr
3589
02 Apr
3589
03 Apr
3589
04 Apr
3589
05 Apr
4047
06 Apr
4047
07 Apr
3784
08 Apr
3589
09 Apr
3635
10 Apr
4047
11 Apr
3589
12 Apr
3987
13 Apr
4047
14 Apr
4047
15 Apr
4047
16 Apr
3972
17 Apr
3972
18 Apr
3987
19 Apr
4047
20 Apr
3972
21 Apr
4047
22 Apr
3972
23 Apr
3972
24 Apr
4047
25 Apr
4018
26 Apr
4047
27 Apr
4047
28 Apr
3972
29 Apr
3972
30 Apr
4047
01 May
3972
02 May
4047
03 May
4047
04 May
3972
05 May
4047
06 May
3701
07 May
3972
08 May
3974
09 May
3701
10 May
3972
11 May
3701
12 May
3974
13 May
3701
14 May
4047
15 May
3512
16 May
3972
17 May
4047
18 May
4047
19 May
4047
20 May
3701
21 May
3974
22 May
4047
23 May
4047
24 May
4047
25 May
4047
26 May
3974
27 May
3972
28 May
3974
29 May
4047
30 May
3972
31 May
3972
01 Jun
4047
02 Jun
3972
04 Jun
3972
05 Jun
3972
07 Jun
3972
15 Jun
3972
18 Jun
4047
21 Jun
4047
02 Jul
4047
06 Jul
4041
07 Jul
4041
22 Jul
3635
01 Aug
3635
25 Aug
3635
01 Sep
3392
02 Sep
3821
03 Sep
5431
04 Sep
5431
05 Sep
3611
06 Sep
3611
07 Sep
3401
08 Sep
5431
09 Sep
5431
10 Sep
3635
11 Sep
5431
12 Sep
5431
13 Sep
5431
14 Sep
3687
15 Sep
5431
16 Sep
5746
17 Sep
5746
18 Sep
5746
19 Sep
5746
20 Sep
5746
21 Sep
5746
22 Sep
5746
23 Sep
5746
24 Sep
5746
25 Sep
5746
26 Sep
5746
27 Sep
5746
28 Sep
5746
29 Sep
5746
30 Sep
3635
01 Oct
10894
25 Oct
4097
26 Oct
4097
27 Oct
8079
28 Oct
8256
29 Oct
8536
30 Oct
8781
31 Oct
8781
01 Nov
8781
02 Nov
8781
05 Nov
8781
10 Nov
6418
Indigo
6E- 339
06:10
Bangalore
06h 50m
1-Stop
13:00
Patna
4359
Indigo
6E- 196
08:50
Bangalore
09h 15m
1-Stop
18:05
Patna
4359
Indigo
6E- 602
05:15
Bangalore
05h 55m
1-Stop
11:10
Patna
4879
Indigo
6E- 266
06:15
Bangalore
04h 55m
1-Stop
11:10
Patna
4879
Indigo
6E- 482
06:00
Bangalore
08h 55m
1-Stop
14:55
Patna
5047
Indigo
6E- 449
13:30
Bangalore
04h 35m
1-Stop
18:05
Patna
5047
Indigo
6E- 482
06:00
Bangalore
08h 05m
2+-Stops
14:05
Patna
5099
Indigo
6E- 456
05:00
Bangalore
09h 05m
2+-Stops
14:05
Patna
5099
Spicejet
SG- 657
10:45
Bangalore
08h 30m
1-Stop
19:15
Patna
5173
Spicejet
SG- 768
14:40
Bangalore
02h 30m
Non-Stop
17:10
Patna
5521
GoAir
G8- 272
09:15
Bangalore
02h 35m
Non-Stop
11:50
Patna
5583
Spicejet
SG- 768
14:40
Bangalore
02h 30m
Non-Stop
17:10
Patna
5627
Indigo
6E- 713
05:05
Bangalore
07h 55m
1-Stop
13:00
Patna
5796
Indigo
6E- 163
11:15
Bangalore
06h 50m
1-Stop
18:05
Patna
5796
Indigo
6E- 346
10:20
Bangalore
07h 45m
2+-Stops
18:05
Patna
5848
Indigo
6E- 902
15:05
Bangalore
02h 35m
Non-Stop
17:40
Patna
6047
Indigo
6E- 433
10:50
Bangalore
09h 05m
1-Stop
19:55
Patna
6167
Indigo
6E- 172
12:20
Bangalore
07h 35m
1-Stop
19:55
Patna
6167
Indigo
6E- 424
06:55
Bangalore
08h 00m
1-Stop
14:55
Patna
6321
Indigo
6E- 485
12:00
Bangalore
02h 25m
Non-Stop
14:25
Patna
6677
Cheap Flights From Bangalore to Patna
DecemberRs5130 JanuaryRs3999 FebruaryRs3352 MarchRs3352 AprilRs3589 MayRs3512
JuneRs3972 JulyRs3635 AugustRs3635 SeptemberRs3392 OctoberRs4097 NovemberRs6418
BLR to PAT Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs10085 11-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs7587 17-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 4063 08-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3352 24-02-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
11-12-2018 13526 10425 10085 14789
12-12-2018 9353 8477 8199 14479
13-12-2018 8596 8035 7675 14479
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Bangalore to Patna Per Day?

90 flights fly from Bangalore to Patna per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Patna?

The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Patna is at 00:30.

What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

What is the code of airport in Patna?

PAT

Appox distance between Bangalore to Patna?

1580.89 kilometers is the approximate distance between Bangalore to Patna.

When does the last flight leave from Bangalore?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 393 leave at 22:50 from Bangalore.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Bangalore and Patna and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 17 flights while Indigo and Jet AirWays have 27 and 42 flights respectively on Bangalore to Patna route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Bangalore to Patna?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Bangalore to Patna

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Bangalore to Patna?

There are 5 non-stop flights and 85 connecting flights from Bangalore to Patna.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Bangalore to Patna?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Bangalore to Patna.

How long a non-stop flight from Bangalore to Patna takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Bangalore to Patna is usually 2h 31m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bangalore to Patna?

Usually, Monday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bangalore to Patna.

How can I change my Bangalore to Patna travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Bangalore to Patna, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Bangalore to Patna flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Bangalore to Patna flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Bangalore?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Bangalore, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Bangalore to Patna Flight Details

Cheap flights from Bangalore to Patna are available with EaseMyTrip.com with information like low cost airlines on this route and flight time of various airlines. Here, you will also get all the information regarding Bangalore to Patna flight duration, schedule and status. More than 2 flights take off from Bangalore to Patna flight route daily. The average travel duration on the flight is 2 hours and 30 minutes. Presently, only 2 airlines are flying on the route from Bangalore (BLR) to Patna (PAT). The first flight of GoAir 272 takes off at 9:05 AM, while the last flight available is IndiGo 637 that flies at 12:00 PM. The average starting airfare of flight between Bangalore and Patna starts from Rs. 4,613.

About Bangalore: Located in the heart of the South-Deccan plateau, Bangalore is home to some of the finest museums, art-galleries, gardens and lakes. The city is definitely a delight for those who love culture and want to make career in India. The city has been nicknamed as Garden City due to its lush green surroundings. Being an important city of South India, it is connected to various destinations of India and abroad. Check the flight schedule of the airlines flying to and from Bangalore Airport and book cheap flights with EaseMyTrip.com.

Shopping in Bangalore
Shopping in Bangalore is a delightful experience. You can find here almost everything from the small by-lanes of the markets to the fancy shopping malls. As far as the must buy things are concerned, they ranges from jewelry, sandalwood, rosewood, the Lambani jewelry, silk (sarees), hand woven materials and Ivory artifacts are the best. You can buy great choice of items in Bangalore from main shopping hubs like, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Commercial Street, Brigade Road, Public Utility Building, Kempe Gowda Road, Jayachamarajendra Road, Jayanagar Shopping Complex, Russel Market, City Market and Avenue Road.
Airlines Serving From Bangalore to Patna
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions