Manali to Amritsar Bus Schedule & Fare

ManaliAmritsar|Thursday, 26 May 20227 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
ABTC TOUR & TRAVELS VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2) - 430701735
20:10
13h : 00m
09:10

Rs924

SACHKHAND TRAVELS VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 487041361
19:30
12h : 00m
07:30

Rs1025

ROYAL TRAVELS (RT) 2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
20:00
12h : 17m
08:17
37

Rs1066

NORTHERN TRAVELS VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2) - 486984031
20:00
13h : 00m
09:00

Rs1075

SACHKHAND TRAVELS VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 430806033
19:30
12h : 30m
08:00

Rs1124

MK TOUR & TRAVELS VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 487094510
20:00
12h : 00m
08:00

Rs1471

KARTAR TRAVELS PVT.LTD VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 466166220
20:05
13h : 25m
09:30

Rs1474

Manali to Amritsar Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
924 12h 30m 7 10

FAQ's about Manali to Amritsar Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Manali to Amritsar?
  • A. There around 10 buses that travel from Manali to Amritsar.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Manali to Amritsar?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Amritsar to Manali
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Manali to Amritsar?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Manali to Amritsar is 924
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Manali to Amritsar?
  • A. The first bus from Manali to Amritsar leaves at 19:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Manali to Amritsar?
  • A. The last bus departs at 20:10 for Manali to Amritsar

Types of Buses from Manali to Amritsar

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 10
Sleeper 1
Seater 10
Boarding Points in Manali
Dropping Points in Amritsar
  • Manali
  • MANALI Manali Private Bus Parking River Side Private Bus Stand MANALI
  • Amritsar
  • Amritsar (Gurdaspur)

Bus operators between Manali and Amritsar

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Manali to Amritsar route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Manali to Amritsar have their own terms and condition.

  • ROYAL TRAVELS (RT)
  • SACHKHAND TRAVELS
  • MK TOUR & TRAVELS
  • NORTHERN TRAVELS
  • INDO EXPRESS
  • KARTAR TRAVELS PVT.LTD
  • ABTC TOUR & TRAVELS

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Manali to Amritsar?

A: There around 10 buses that travel from Manali to Amritsar.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Manali to Amritsar?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Amritsar to Manali

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Manali to Amritsar?

A:The lowest bus fare from Manali to Amritsar is 924

Q) What time first bus leaves from Manali to Amritsar?

A: The first bus from Manali to Amritsar leaves at 19:30

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Manali to Amritsar?

A:The last bus departs at 20:10 for Manali to Amritsar