×
Coupon Code
EMTYELLOW
Terms & Conditions
  • Customer will get flat discount of Rs. 150 for each seat
  • Customer can avail discount upto Rs. 900
  • All our new and existing customers can avail the offer
  • Offer is valid for a limited period
  • Valid for Delhi - Gurgaon - Jaipur & Jaipur - Gurgaon - Delhi routes only
  • Other Terms & Conditions of EaseMyTrip will also apply with this offer

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Bus Schedule & Fare

GorakhpurLucknow|Tuesday, 02 June 2020 7 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Panwar Travels 2 X 1 (42) A/C SEAT - SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION
16:30
05h : 30m
22:00
18

Rs350

UPSRTC AC 3X2 AC Seater
12:00
17h : 00m
05:00

Rs404

UPSRTC AC 3X2 AC Seater
00:30
07h : 00m
07:30

Rs463

UPSRTC AC 3X2 AC Seater
16:30
06h : 00m
22:30

Rs465

UPSRTC JAN RATH AC Seater
11:00
06h : 00m
17:00

Rs468

UPSRTC AC 3X2 AC Seater
20:00
08h : 00m
04:00

Rs469

UPSRTC AC 3X2 AC Seater
04:01
08h : 28m
12:29

Rs471

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
350 6h 56m 7 54

FAQ's about Gorakhpur to Lucknow Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?
  • A. There around 54 buses that travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Lucknow to Gorakhpur
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Gorakhpur to Lucknow is 350
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?
  • A. The first bus from Gorakhpur to Lucknow leaves at 00:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:59 for Gorakhpur to Lucknow

Types of Buses from Gorakhpur to Lucknow

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 54
Sleeper 53
Seater 6
Boarding Points in Gorakhpur
Dropping Points in Lucknow
  • Nausad Chauraha
  • GORAKHPUR
  • Panwar Travels Gorakhpur, Nausad police chowki 9312896472
  • Pandiya - Bharat Petrol Pump Gorakhpur (UP) 9312896472
  • Nausad Chauraha Bus Stop, NH 29, Gorakhpur 9312896472
  • Dana Pani Restaurant Shajanwa (Gorakhpur) 9312896472
  • Kamta
  • ALAMBAGH
  • Shaid path kamta choraha lucknow (Up)
  • Alpha Tower Lucknow
  • Nahria Chauraha ,Near Awadh Hospital
  • Awadh Hospital lucknow

Bus operators between Gorakhpur and Lucknow

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Gorakhpur to Lucknow route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Gorakhpur to Lucknow have their own terms and condition.

  • IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri
  • Shri Vashu Travels
  • UPSRTC
  • Panwar Travels
  • Gokul Tour And Travels
  • RSST Travels
  • Panwar Travels (Dehli)
FAQ
Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A: There around 54 buses that travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A:The lowest bus fare from Gorakhpur to Lucknow is 350

Q) What time first bus leaves from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A: The first bus from Gorakhpur to Lucknow leaves at 00:30

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

A:The last bus departs at 23:59 for Gorakhpur to Lucknow