×
Coupon Code
EMTYELLOW
Terms & Conditions
  • Customer will get flat discount of Rs. 150 for each seat
  • Customer can avail discount upto Rs. 900
  • All our new and existing customers can avail the offer
  • Offer is valid for a limited period
  • Valid for Delhi - Gurgaon - Jaipur & Jaipur - Gurgaon - Delhi routes only
  • Other Terms & Conditions of EaseMyTrip will also apply with this offer

Chennai to Kochi Bus Schedule & Fare

ChennaiKochi|Thursday, 23 January 2020 10 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Sona Travels A/C, Sleeper
19:00
12h : 55m
07:55
23

Rs1100

SRM Transports VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
19:00
11h : 30m
06:30

Rs1120

Sona Travels A/C, Semi Sleeper, Volvo, Multi Axle
20:20
11h : 40m
08:00
38

Rs1150

KBS Travels 2+1 MultiAxle Volvo Sleeper A/C
19:00
11h : 02m
06:02

Rs1199

Parveen Travels 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper
17:30
14h : 00m
07:30

Rs1200

Parveen Travels 2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper
19:00
12h : 15m
07:15

Rs1300

YBM Travels Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:30
11h : 00m
07:30

Rs1350

Tippu sultan travels chni NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
20:00
12h : 00m
08:00

Rs1000

UTS Tours and Travels NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
19:15
11h : 45m
07:00

Rs1050

Kerala Lines KERALA LINES PREMIUM,A/C, Semi Sleeper, Volvo, Multi Axle
18:00
10h : 45m
04:45
31

Rs1250

Chennai to Kochi Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
1000 11h 51m 20 25

FAQ's about Chennai to Kochi Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Chennai to Kochi?
  • A. There around 25 buses that travel from Chennai to Kochi.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Chennai to Kochi?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Kochi to Chennai
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Chennai to Kochi?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Chennai to Kochi is 1000
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Chennai to Kochi?
  • A. The first bus from Chennai to Kochi leaves at 17:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Chennai to Kochi?
  • A. The last bus departs at 21:00 for Chennai to Kochi

Types of Buses from Chennai to Kochi

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 21
Non-Ac 4
Sleeper 22
Seater 3
Boarding Points in Chennai
Dropping Points in Kochi
  • Koyambedu
  • Koyambedu Kerala Lines Office
  • Koyambedu Lanson Toyota
  • Maduravoyal
  • Porur Toll Gate
  • Perungulathur
  • Vandalur
  • Urpakkam
  • Guduvanchery
  • Srm University
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • Mahindra City
  • Chengalpet Tollgate
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Villipuram
  • Kochi ,Kerala
  • Kerala Lines edapilly
  • palarivattom
  • Infront of Corporation Building
  • ernakulam vytila
  • BAY NO 13 ,VYTLA MOBILITY HUB
  • Chalakudy- Mother Travels
  • Angamaly- Opp ST Anns Colege
  • Aluva Bypass Jn
  • Kalamassery
  • Edapally
  • Palarivattom Pipeline
  • Vyttila Jn
  • CHALAKUDY-MOTHER TRAVELS
  • infront off ksrtc bus stand

Bus operators between Chennai and Kochi

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Chennai to Kochi route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Chennai to Kochi have their own terms and condition.

  • Kerala Lines
  • Sona Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • KPN Travels
  • Parveen Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Raahath Transport
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • KBS Travels
  • UTS Tours and Travels
  • Kerala lines
  • YBM Travels
  • Tippu sultan travels chni
  • Tranz king travels
  • Universal bus ubs
FAQ
Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Chennai to Kochi?

A: There around 25 buses that travel from Chennai to Kochi.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Chennai to Kochi?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Kochi to Chennai

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Chennai to Kochi?

A:The lowest bus fare from Chennai to Kochi is 1000

Q) What time first bus leaves from Chennai to Kochi?

A: The first bus from Chennai to Kochi leaves at 17:00

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Chennai to Kochi?

A:The last bus departs at 21:00 for Chennai to Kochi