×
Coupon Code
EMTYELLOW
Terms & Conditions
  • Customer will get flat discount of Rs. 150 for each seat
  • Customer can avail discount upto Rs. 900
  • All our new and existing customers can avail the offer
  • Offer is valid for a limited period
  • Valid for Delhi - Gurgaon - Jaipur & Jaipur - Gurgaon - Delhi routes only
  • Other Terms & Conditions of EaseMyTrip will also apply with this offer

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Schedule & Fare

AjmerUdaipur|Tuesday, 02 June 2020 11 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Ajay Raj Travels Agency 2 X 1 - 42 SEAT - SLP A/C AIR SUSPENSION
01:48
04h : 30m
06:18
10

Rs500

Ajay Raj Travels Agency 2 X 1 - 30 SLEEPER A/C
01:30
04h : 20m
05:50
19

Rs800

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency 1 X 2 (36) SLP A\C T= SLMB
19:00
06h : 00m
01:00
13

Rs840

Mahaveer Travels Agency 1 X 2 (36) FULL SLP A/C BRAND NEW
19:40
06h : 05m
01:45
14

Rs855

Paavan Tours & Travels 2 X 1 SLEEPER - (34) FULL SLEEPER A/C
00:30
08h : 00m
08:30
20

Rs1575

Ishwar Travels (Bhim) 2 X 1 (42) SEAT(10)-SLP(32) NON A/C
16:00
06h : 30m
22:30
15

Rs200

Shri Sawariya Travels 1 X 2 SEAT - SLP 13 SEAT (42) - 11
22:15
09h : 15m
07:30
17

Rs350

Shri Sawariya Travels 2 X 1 - 41 - SEAT - SLP NON A/C
22:40
06h : 00m
04:40
19

Rs455

Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency 2 X 1 (41) NON AC (32 + 9) -NON A/C
17:00
07h : 00m
00:00
19

Rs1000

Shri Sawariya Travels 2 X 1 - 41 - SEAT - SLP NON A/C
21:00
06h : 15m
03:15
17

Rs1100

Shri Sawariya Travels 2 X 1 - 41 - SEAT - SLP NON A/C
17:00
06h : 00m
23:00
20

Rs1200

Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
200 6h 17m 7 13

FAQ's about Ajmer to Udaipur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Ajmer to Udaipur?
  • A. There around 13 buses that travel from Ajmer to Udaipur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Ajmer to Udaipur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Udaipur to Ajmer
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Ajmer to Udaipur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Ajmer to Udaipur is 200
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Ajmer to Udaipur?
  • A. The first bus from Ajmer to Udaipur leaves at 00:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Ajmer to Udaipur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 22:50 for Ajmer to Udaipur

Types of Buses from Ajmer to Udaipur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 6
Non-Ac 7
Sleeper 13
Seater 12
Boarding Points in Ajmer
Dropping Points in Udaipur
  • parwatpura bypass
  • Rati stand petrol pump
  • udaipur busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107

Bus operators between Ajmer and Udaipur

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Ajmer to Udaipur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Ajmer to Udaipur have their own terms and condition.

  • Paavan Tours & Travels
  • Ajay Raj Travels Agency
  • Ishwar Travels (Bhim)
  • Shri Sawariya Travels
  • Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency
  • Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency
  • Mahaveer Travels Agency
FAQ
Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Ajmer to Udaipur?

A: There around 13 buses that travel from Ajmer to Udaipur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Ajmer to Udaipur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Udaipur to Ajmer

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Ajmer to Udaipur?

A:The lowest bus fare from Ajmer to Udaipur is 200

Q) What time first bus leaves from Ajmer to Udaipur?

A: The first bus from Ajmer to Udaipur leaves at 00:30

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Ajmer to Udaipur?

A:The last bus departs at 22:50 for Ajmer to Udaipur